Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Allsvenskan logoAllsvenskanMatchday 21

BK Hacken vs Mjallby AIF 1-1

  • Julius Lindberg56'
  • Jacob Bergstrom17'
Kick-off
Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Nordic Wellness Arena, Gothenburg

Match timeline

  1. 86’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenWilson Elliot Lindberg Uhrström ONGustav Lindgren OFF
  2. 86’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenSimen Hestnes ONDavid Seger OFF
  3. 75’SubstitutionMjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFJeppe Kjaer Jensen ONAli Youssef OFF
  4. 72’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenMads Agger ONMikkel Rygaard Jensen OFF
  5. 62’SubstitutionMjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFÁki Samuelsen ONMads Enggard OFF
  6. 56’Goal!BK Hacken crestBK HackenJulius Lindberg1 – 1
  7. 36’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenOlle Samuelsson ONAdam Lundqvist OFF
  8. 17’Goal!Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFJacob BergstromAssist: Abdullah Iqbal0 – 1
Show 1 earlier event
  1. 11’Yellow cardMjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFJesper Gustavsson
  2. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

BK Hacken crestBK HackenMjallby AIFMjallby AIF crest
  • 58%Possession42%
  • 16Shots10
  • 7Shots on Target4
  • 6Corners8
  • 7Fouls16
  • 1Offsides0
  • 3Saves6
  • 546Passes389
  • 0Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

BK Hacken crestBK Hacken4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Linde
  2. 5Wembangomo
  3. 13Hilvenius
  4. 22Helander
  5. 21Lundkvist
  6. 6Doumbia
  7. 19Seger
  8. 20Svanbäck
  9. 10Rygaard
  10. 11Lindberg
  11. 9Lindgren

Substitutions

  1. 36’↑23 O. Samuelsson↓ Adam Lundqvist
  2. 72’↑7 M. Agger↓ Mikkel Rygaard Jensen
  3. 86’↑18 W. Uhrström↓9 G. Lindgren
  4. 86’↑8 S. Hestnes↓19 D. Seger

Unused substitutes 35 D. Andersson, 14 M. Haaland, 32 H. Ibrahim, 24 Bamir Sadiku, 27 C. Wawa

Coach J. Gustafsson

Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF3 - 4 - 3

  1. 13Wallinder
  2. 33Miettinen
  3. 4Norén
  4. 5Iqbal
  5. 14Granath
  6. 22Gustavsson
  7. 6Enggård
  8. 25Nielsen
  9. 7Gustafson
  10. 18Bergström
  11. 9Youssef

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑23 Á. Samuelsen↓6 M. Enggård
  2. 75’↑ Jeppe Kjaer Jensen↓9 A. Youssef

Unused substitutes 3 M. Agnarsson, 39 R. Leandersson, 26 I. Hoffmann, 10 J. Kjær, 29 Olle Lindberg, 35 A. Lundin, 2 L. Svanberg, 27 L. Tidstrand

Coach A. Brännström

Match facts

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 21
Date
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Nordic Wellness Arena, Gothenburg
BK Hacken coach
J. Gustafsson
Mjallby AIF coach
A. Brännström

League table

Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius crestSirius231733+2554
2Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF231427+2744
3Hammarby FF crestHammarby FF231346+2843
4BK Hacken crestBK Hacken231094+1239
5IF Elfsborg crestIF Elfsborg221075+937
12Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF235810-1123

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

BK Hacken crest

BK Hacken

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D
Mjallby AIF crest

Mjallby AIF

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Head to head

BK Hacken crest
2Wins
2Draws
4Wins
Mjallby AIF crest

6 goals10 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026AllsvenskanBK Hacken crestBK Hacken1 - 1Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF
  • 2026AllsvenskanBK Hacken crestBK Hacken1 - 0Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF
  • 2026Friendlies ClubsBK Hacken crestBK Hacken2 - 2Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF
  • 2025AllsvenskanBK Hacken crestBK Hacken0 - 1Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF
  • 2025AllsvenskanBK Hacken crestBK Hacken0 - 3Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

BK Hacken crestBK Hacken
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.2
Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF
W-D-L
0-0-5
Scored / match
0.2
Conceded / match
2.8

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • BK Hacken crestBK Hacken0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIF0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

BK Hacken and Mjallby AIF drew 1-1 in matchday 21 of the Allsvenskan at Nordic Wellness Arena, Gothenburg.

Julius Lindberg 56' scored for BK Hacken, Jacob Bergstrom 17' for Mjallby AIF.

BK Hacken had 58% of the ball to Mjallby AIF's 42%; the sides had 16 and 10 shots (7 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 1 yellow card and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 21
Kick-off
Venue
Nordic Wellness Arena, Gothenburg
Match ID
cornerflick:match:bk-hacken-vs-mjallby-aif-allsvenskan-2026-09-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. BK Hacken 1-1 Mjallby AIF, Allsvenskan, 11 September 2026. Match record, last updated 14 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/allsvenskan/matches/bk-hacken-vs-mjallby-aif-allsvenskan-2026-09-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:bk-hacken-vs-mjallby-aif-allsvenskan-2026-09-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/bk-hacken-vs-mjallby-aif-allsvenskan-2026-09-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

9 events

  1. 11’Yellow cardMjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFJesper Gustavsson
  2. 17’Goal!Mjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFJacob BergstromAssist: Abdullah Iqbal0 – 1
  3. 36’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenOlle Samuelsson ONAdam Lundqvist OFF
  4. 56’Goal!BK Hacken crestBK HackenJulius Lindberg1 – 1
  5. 62’SubstitutionMjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFÁki Samuelsen ONMads Enggard OFF
  6. 72’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenMads Agger ONMikkel Rygaard Jensen OFF
  7. 75’SubstitutionMjallby AIF crestMjallby AIFJeppe Kjaer Jensen ONAli Youssef OFF
  8. 86’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenWilson Elliot Lindberg Uhrström ONGustav Lindgren OFF
  9. 86’SubstitutionBK Hacken crestBK HackenSimen Hestnes ONDavid Seger OFF