Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Allsvenskan logoAllsvenskanMatchday 26

Halmstad vs Malmo FF

Halmstad crestHalmstad

Wed 28 Oct, 18:00

KICK-OFF

Malmo FF crestMalmo FF
Kick-off
Wed, 28 Oct 2026 · 18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Orjans Vall, Halmstad

Match facts

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 26
Date
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Orjans Vall, Halmstad

Match record

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 26
Kick-off
Venue
Orjans Vall, Halmstad
Match ID
cornerflick:match:halmstad-vs-malmo-ff-allsvenskan-2026-10-28

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Halmstad crest

Halmstad

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Malmo FF crest

Malmo FF

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Halmstad crestHalmstad
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.8
Malmo FF crestMalmo FF
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius crestSirius231733+2554
2Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF231427+2744
3Hammarby FF crestHammarby FF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg crestIF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Hacken crestBK Hacken231094+1239
6Malmo FF crestMalmo FF231139+536
16Halmstad crestHalmstad233515-2814

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Halmstad v Malmo FF, Allsvenskan, 28 October 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/allsvenskan/matches/halmstad-vs-malmo-ff-allsvenskan-2026-10-28

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:halmstad-vs-malmo-ff-allsvenskan-2026-10-28. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/halmstad-vs-malmo-ff-allsvenskan-2026-10-28" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.