Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

OH Leuven vs RAAL La Louvière 2-0

  • Wouter George32'
  • William Balikwisha89'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Den Dreef Stadium, Heverley
Referee
Jasper Vergoote

Match timeline

  1. 90’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenHenok Teklab ONOscar Gil Regaño OFF
  2. 90’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenTakuya Ogiwara ONDavis Opoku OFF
  3. 89’Goal!OH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWilliam BalikwishaAssist: Davis Opoku2 – 0
  4. 88’Yellow cardRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreIsmaila Cheick Coulibaly
  5. 84’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreThéo Radelet ONAnas Tajaouart OFF
  6. 82’Red cardRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreMarcos Peano
  7. 78’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenLukasz Lakomy ONWouter George OFF
  8. 78’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenEwoud Pletinckx ONRoggerio Nyakossi OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 78’Yellow cardOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenEwoud Pletinckx
  2. 75’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreElias Filet ONMame Ndiaga Wade OFF
  3. 75’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreJoël Ito ONSalomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa OFF
  4. 73’Yellow cardOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenBirger Verstraete
  5. 68’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWilliam Balikwisha ONAbdoul Karim Traoré OFF
  6. 51’Yellow cardOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWouter George
  7. 45’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreThierry Lutonda ONMatyas Kovacs OFF
  8. 45’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreZsombor Gruber ONMarius Courcoul OFF
  9. 42’Yellow cardRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreSalomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa
  10. 32’Goal!OH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWouter GeorgeAssist: Abdoul Karim Traoré1 – 0
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

OH Leuven crestOH LeuvenRAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière crest
  • 47%Possession53%
  • 10Shots6
  • 4Shots on Target2
  • 3Corners5
  • 12Fouls17
  • 0Offsides2
  • 2Saves2
  • 434Passes486
  • 3Yellow Cards2
  • 0Red Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

OH Leuven crestOH Leuven3 - 4 - 3

  1. 1Heuvel
  2. 5Lawrence
  3. 3Dussenne
  4. 34Nyakossi
  5. 27Gil
  6. 6George
  7. 4Verstraete
  8. 99Opoku
  9. 9Traoré
  10. 18Mirisola
  11. 8Schrijvers

Substitutions

  1. 68’↑21 W. Balikwisha↓9 A. Traoré
  2. 78’↑ Lukasz Lakomy↓6 W. George
  3. 78’↑28 E. Pletinckx↓34 R. Nyakossi
  4. 90’↑11 H. Teklab↓ Oscar Gil Regaño
  5. 90’↑26 T. Ogiwara↓99 D. Opoku

Unused substitutes 30 A. Fontanarosa, 13 K. Vroman, 24 Ł. Łakomy, 61 O. Jochmans, 7 E. Addai, 17 K. Vaesen, 19 C. Ikwuemesi, 20 S. Yamada

Coach T. Simons

RAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La Louvière5 - 3 - 2

  1. 21Peano
  2. 18Delos
  3. 4Faye
  4. 33Nkoa
  5. 99Okou
  6. 29Courcoul
  7. 48Coulibaly
  8. 10Wade
  9. 78Tajaouart
  10. 11Ubandoma
  11. 7Kovács

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑5 T. Lutonda↓7 Máté Krisztián Kovács
  2. 45’↑30 Z. Gruber↓29 M. Courcoul
  3. 75’↑9 E. Filet↓10 M. Wade
  4. 75’↑23 J. Ito↓ Salomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa
  5. 84’↑91 T. Radelet↓78 A. Tajaouart

Unused substitutes 90 L. Rousseau, 44 M. Boukamir, 25 D. Lamego, 22 S. Gourville

Coach Edward Still

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Den Dreef Stadium, Heverley
Referee
Jasper Vergoote
OH Leuven coach
T. Simons
RAAL La Louvière coach
Edward Still

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent crestGent8710+1122
2Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV8701+1521
3Charleroi crestCharleroi8701+921
4Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise8620+1820
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht8512+316
15OH Leuven crestOH Leuven8125-85
16RAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La Louvière8116-104

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

OH Leuven crest

OH Leuven

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D
RAAL La Louvière crest

RAAL La Louvière

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

OH Leuven crestOH Leuven
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
2.0
RAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La Louvière
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • OH Leuven crestOH LeuvenResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • RAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La Louvière0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

OH Leuven beat RAAL La Louvière 2-0 in matchday 7 of the Belgian Pro League at Den Dreef Stadium, Heverley.

Wouter George 32' and William Balikwisha 89' scored for OH Leuven.

OH Leuven had 47% of the ball to RAAL La Louvière's 53%; the sides had 10 and 6 shots (4 and 2 on target).

There was one sending-off: Marcos Peano 82'.

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Den Dreef Stadium, Heverley
Referee
Jasper Vergoote
Match ID
cornerflick:match:oh-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. OH Leuven 2-0 RAAL La Louvière, Belgian Pro League, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/oh-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:oh-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/oh-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 32’Goal!OH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWouter GeorgeAssist: Abdoul Karim Traoré1 – 0
  2. 42’Yellow cardRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreSalomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa
  3. 45’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreThierry Lutonda ONMatyas Kovacs OFF
  4. 45’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreZsombor Gruber ONMarius Courcoul OFF
  5. 51’Yellow cardOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWouter George
  6. 68’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWilliam Balikwisha ONAbdoul Karim Traoré OFF
  7. 73’Yellow cardOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenBirger Verstraete
  8. 75’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreElias Filet ONMame Ndiaga Wade OFF
  9. 75’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreJoël Ito ONSalomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa OFF
  10. 78’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenLukasz Lakomy ONWouter George OFF
  11. 78’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenEwoud Pletinckx ONRoggerio Nyakossi OFF
  12. 78’Yellow cardOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenEwoud Pletinckx
  13. 82’Red cardRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreMarcos Peano
  14. 84’SubstitutionRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreThéo Radelet ONAnas Tajaouart OFF
  15. 88’Yellow cardRAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La LouvièreIsmaila Cheick Coulibaly
  16. 89’Goal!OH Leuven crestOH LeuvenWilliam BalikwishaAssist: Davis Opoku2 – 0
  17. 90’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenHenok Teklab ONOscar Gil Regaño OFF
  18. 90’SubstitutionOH Leuven crestOH LeuvenTakuya Ogiwara ONDavis Opoku OFF