Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem

St. Truiden crestSt. Truiden

Sun 08 Nov, 18:15

KICK-OFF

Zulte Waregem crestZulte Waregem
Kick-off
Sun, 8 Nov 2026 · 18:15 (UTC)
Venue
Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 11
Date
Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Kick-off
18:15 (UTC)
Venue
Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 11
Kick-off
Venue
Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden
Match ID
cornerflick:match:st-truiden-vs-zulte-waregem-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-08

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

St. Truiden crest

St. Truiden

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Zulte Waregem crest

Zulte Waregem

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

St. Truiden crestSt. Truiden
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.6
Zulte Waregem crestZulte Waregem
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent crestGent8710+1122
2Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV8701+1521
3Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise7610+1819
4Charleroi crestCharleroi7601+818
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht8512+316
8Zulte Waregem crestZulte Waregem8323+111
12St. Truiden crestSt. Truiden722308

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem, Belgian Pro League, 8 November 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/st-truiden-vs-zulte-waregem-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-08

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:st-truiden-vs-zulte-waregem-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-08. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/st-truiden-vs-zulte-waregem-belgian-pro-league-2026-11-08" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.