Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Standard Liege vs Kortrijk

Standard Liege crestStandard Liege

Sat 31 Oct, 17:15

KICK-OFF

Kortrijk crestKortrijk
Kick-off
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · 17:15 (UTC)
Venue
Maurice Dufrasnestadion

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Kick-off
17:15 (UTC)
Venue
Maurice Dufrasnestadion

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Maurice Dufrasnestadion
Match ID
cornerflick:match:standard-liege-vs-kortrijk-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-31

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Standard Liege crest

Standard Liege

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Kortrijk crest

Kortrijk

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Standard Liege crestStandard Liege
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.4
Kortrijk crestKortrijk
W-D-L
1-0-4
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise7610+1819
2Gent crestGent7610+919
3Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV7601+1218
4Charleroi crestCharleroi7601+818
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht7412+213
7Standard Liege crestStandard Liege7322+111
16Kortrijk crestKortrijk7106-133

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Standard Liege v Kortrijk, Belgian Pro League, 31 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/standard-liege-vs-kortrijk-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-31

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:standard-liege-vs-kortrijk-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-31. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/standard-liege-vs-kortrijk-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-31" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.