Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Union St. Gilloise vs Lommel United 5-0

  • Besfort Zeneli3'
  • Relebohile Mofokeng7'
  • Ilan Hurtevent65'
  • Raul Florucz88'
Kick-off
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Stade Joseph Marien, Brussels

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’VAR checkUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRaul Florucz
  2. 89’Yellow cardLommel United crestLommel UnitedLee David Johnson
  3. 88’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRaul FloruczAssist: Ilan Hurtevent4 – 0
  4. 82’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedIsaiah Dada-Mascoll ONTom Reyners OFF
  5. 82’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedTristan Gooijer ONDon-Angelo Konadu OFF
  6. 77’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRob Schoofs ONBesfort Zeneli OFF
  7. 77’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRaul Florucz ONMateo Biondic OFF
  8. 74’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedNiek Corthouts ONStredair Appuah OFF
Show 9 earlier events
  1. 68’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseNikki Havenaar ONKevin Mac Allister OFF
  2. 65’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseIlan HurteventAssist: Kamiel Van De Perre3 – 0
  3. 64’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseIlan Hurtevent ONRelebohile Mofokeng OFF
  4. 64’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseDenzel De Roeve ONGuilherme Smith OFF
  5. 52’Yellow cardUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseLouis Patris
  6. 42’Yellow cardUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseMassire Sylla
  7. 26’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedTimothy Eyoma ONDries Wouters OFF
  8. 7’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRelebohile MofokengAssist: Mateo Biondic2 – 0
  9. 3’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseBesfort ZeneliAssist: Mateo Biondic1 – 0
  10. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseLommel UnitedLommel United crest
  • 59%Possession41%
  • 27Shots11
  • 11Shots on Target4
  • 6Corners4
  • 9Fouls3
  • 4Offsides2
  • 4Saves6
  • 516Passes500
  • 2Yellow Cards0

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise3 - 4 - 1 - 2

  1. 12Koffi
  2. 5Allister
  3. 29Sylla
  4. 80Kričfaluši
  5. 27Patris
  6. 6Perre
  7. 8Zorgane
  8. 11Carvalho
  9. 23Zeneli
  10. 38Mofokeng
  11. 9Biondic

Substitutions

  1. 64’↑25 I. Hurtevent↓38 R. Mofokeng
  2. 64’↑21 D. De Roeve↓ Guilherme Smith
  3. 68’↑55 N. Havenaar↓5 K. Mac Allister
  4. 77’↑17 R. Schoofs↓23 B. Zeneli
  5. 77’↑30 R. Florucz↓9 M. Biondic

Unused substitutes 1 V. Chambaere, 20 D. Aquino, 28 D. Olaru, 14 I. Pavlić

Coach D. Hubert

Lommel United crestLommel United4 - 1 - 4 - 1

  1. 23Pieklak
  2. 2Duiven
  3. 4Adewoye
  4. 5Wouters
  5. 79Grand
  6. 6Pelupessy
  7. 7Talvitie
  8. 15Schoofs
  9. 10Reyners
  10. 11Appuah
  11. 9Konadu

Substitutions

  1. 26’↑3 T. Eyoma↓5 D. Wouters
  2. 74’↑46 N. Corthouts↓11 S. Appuah
  3. 82’↑44 I. Dada-Mascoll↓10 T. Reyners
  4. 82’↑47 T. Gooijer↓9 Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu

Unused substitutes 60 L. Beirinckx, 22 Đ. Gordić, 8 N. Rommens, 1 N. Ivezić, 73 A. Reumers

Coach L. Johnson

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Stade Joseph Marien, Brussels
Union St. Gilloise coach
D. Hubert
Lommel United coach
L. Johnson

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent crestGent8710+1122
2Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV8701+1521
3Charleroi crestCharleroi8701+921
4Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise8620+1820
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht8512+316
10Lommel United crestLommel United8323011

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Union St. Gilloise crest

Union St. Gilloise

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Lommel United crest

Lommel United

  1. D
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
1.0
Lommel United crestLommel United
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Lommel United crestLommel United0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Union St. Gilloise beat Lommel United 5-0 in matchday 6 of the Belgian Pro League at Stade Joseph Marien, Brussels.

Besfort Zeneli 3', Relebohile Mofokeng 7', Ilan Hurtevent 65' and Raul Florucz 88' scored for Union St. Gilloise.

Union St. Gilloise had 59% of the ball to Lommel United's 41%; the sides had 27 and 11 shots (11 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 3 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Stade Joseph Marien, Brussels
Match ID
cornerflick:match:union-st-gilloise-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-12

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Union St. Gilloise 5-0 Lommel United, Belgian Pro League, 12 September 2026. Match record, last updated 15 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/union-st-gilloise-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-12

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:union-st-gilloise-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-12. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/union-st-gilloise-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-09-12" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

17 events

  1. 3’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseBesfort ZeneliAssist: Mateo Biondic1 – 0
  2. 7’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRelebohile MofokengAssist: Mateo Biondic2 – 0
  3. 26’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedTimothy Eyoma ONDries Wouters OFF
  4. 42’Yellow cardUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseMassire Sylla
  5. 52’Yellow cardUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseLouis Patris
  6. 64’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseIlan Hurtevent ONRelebohile Mofokeng OFF
  7. 64’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseDenzel De Roeve ONGuilherme Smith OFF
  8. 65’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseIlan HurteventAssist: Kamiel Van De Perre3 – 0
  9. 68’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseNikki Havenaar ONKevin Mac Allister OFF
  10. 74’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedNiek Corthouts ONStredair Appuah OFF
  11. 77’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRob Schoofs ONBesfort Zeneli OFF
  12. 77’SubstitutionUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRaul Florucz ONMateo Biondic OFF
  13. 82’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedIsaiah Dada-Mascoll ONTom Reyners OFF
  14. 82’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedTristan Gooijer ONDon-Angelo Konadu OFF
  15. 88’Goal!Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRaul FloruczAssist: Ilan Hurtevent4 – 0
  16. 89’Yellow cardLommel United crestLommel UnitedLee David Johnson
  17. 90+3’VAR checkUnion St. Gilloise crestUnion St. GilloiseRaul Florucz