Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Lokeren-Temse vs KAA Gent II

Lokeren-Temse crestLokeren-Temse

Sat 24 Oct, 18:00

KICK-OFF

KAA Gent II crestKAA Gent II
Kick-off
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Daknamstadion, Lokeren

Match facts

Competition
Challenger Pro League
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Daknamstadion, Lokeren

Match record

Competition
Challenger Pro League
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
Daknamstadion, Lokeren
Match ID
cornerflick:match:lokeren-temse-vs-kaa-gent-ii-challenger-pro-league-2026-10-24

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lokeren-Temse crest

Lokeren-Temse

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D
KAA Gent II crest

KAA Gent II

  1. L
  2. W
  3. D
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lokeren-Temse crestLokeren-Temse
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
2.2
KAA Gent II crestKAA Gent II
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Challenger Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Beerschot VA crestBeerschot VA6501+815
2Dender crestDender6501+615
3AS Eupen crestAS Eupen5401+612
4Francs Borains crestFrancs Borains5401+512
5Excelsior Virton crestExcelsior Virton5311+610
6Lokeren-Temse crestLokeren-Temse6312+210
11KAA Gent II crestKAA Gent II5122-35

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II, Challenger Pro League, 24 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/challenger-pro-league/matches/lokeren-temse-vs-kaa-gent-ii-challenger-pro-league-2026-10-24

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:lokeren-temse-vs-kaa-gent-ii-challenger-pro-league-2026-10-24. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/lokeren-temse-vs-kaa-gent-ii-challenger-pro-league-2026-10-24" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.