Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Bristol City vs Sheffield Utd

Bristol City crestBristol City

Sat 17 Oct, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Sheffield Utd crestSheffield Utd
Kick-off
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol

Match facts

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 11
Date
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol

Match record

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 11
Kick-off
Venue
Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol
Match ID
cornerflick:match:bristol-city-vs-sheffield-utd-championship-2026-10-17

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Bristol City crest

Bristol City

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D
Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Bristol City crestBristol City
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4
Sheffield Utd crestSheffield Utd
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

EFL Championship - English Second Tier

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea crestSwansea9621+820
2Middlesbrough crestMiddlesbrough9531+518
3West Ham crestWest Ham9441+1116
4Stoke City crestStoke City9513+216
5Wolves crestWolves8422+414
10Bristol City crestBristol City9423-114
13Sheffield Utd crestSheffield Utd9333+112

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Bristol City v Sheffield Utd, EFL Championship - English Second Tier, 17 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/championship/matches/bristol-city-vs-sheffield-utd-championship-2026-10-17

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:bristol-city-vs-sheffield-utd-championship-2026-10-17. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/bristol-city-vs-sheffield-utd-championship-2026-10-17" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.