Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Millwall vs West Ham 2-2

  • Caleb Taylor16'
  • Camiel Neghli45+3'
  • Mohamadou Kante74'
  • Konstantinos Mavropanos80'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 11:30 (UTC)
Venue
The Den, London
Referee
Paul Tierney

Match timeline

  1. 90+6’Yellow cardMillwall crestMillwallKyrell Lisbie
  2. 90+1’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamLewis Orford ONTaty Castellanos OFF
  3. 90+1’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallLuke Cundle ONDerek Mazou Sacko OFF
  4. 89’Red cardWest Ham crestWest HamMohamadou Kante
  5. 86’Yellow cardWest Ham crestWest HamMaximilian Kilman
  6. 83’Yellow cardWest Ham crestWest HamPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus
  7. 81’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallKyrell Lisbie ONTaïryk Arconte OFF
  8. 81’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallM. Servais ONJenson Metcalfe OFF
Show 9 earlier events
  1. 80’Goal!West Ham crestWest HamKonstantinos MavropanosAssist: Manor Solomon2 – 2
  2. 74’Goal!West Ham crestWest HamMohamadou KanteAssist: Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus2 – 1
  3. 70’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallElkan Baggott ONMark Sykes OFF
  4. 68’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamEdvin Austbö ONDivine Mukasa OFF
  5. 45+3’Goal!Millwall crestMillwallCamiel NeghliAssist: Lyndon Dykes2 – 0
  6. 45’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus ONJoel Piroe OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamMohamadou Kante ONKyle Walker-Peters OFF
  8. 40’Yellow cardWest Ham crestWest HamFelipe Morato
  9. 16’Goal!Millwall crestMillwallCaleb Taylor1 – 0
  10. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Millwall crestMillwallWest HamWest Ham crest
  • 33%Possession67%
  • 19Shots15
  • 7Shots on Target6
  • 3Corners11
  • 17Fouls18
  • 1Offsides2
  • 4Saves4
  • 211Passes425
  • 1Yellow Cards3
  • 0Red Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Millwall crestMillwall4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 34Marschall
  2. 2Osei-Tutu
  3. 6Taylor
  4. 5Cooper
  5. 3Sturge
  6. 14Metcalfe
  7. 49Mazou-Sacko
  8. 17Sykes
  9. 13Dykes
  10. 10Neghli
  11. 7Arconte

Substitutions

  1. 70’↑12 E. Baggott↓17 M. Sykes
  2. 81’↑22 K. Lisbie↓7 T. Arconte
  3. 81’↑8 M. Servais↓14 Jenson Metcalfe
  4. 90+1’↑25 L. Cundle↓49 D. Mazou-Sacko

Unused substitutes 23 D. Batth, 15 M. Crocombe, 45 A. Doughty, 35 Y. Issoufou, 16 D. Kelly

Coach A. Neil

West Ham crestWest Ham4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Hermansen
  2. 2Walker-Peters
  3. 15Mavropanos
  4. 3Kilman
  5. 5Morato
  6. 20Bowen
  7. 14Mukasa
  8. 7Engels
  9. 10Solomon
  10. 9Piroe
  11. 11Castellanos

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑ Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus↓9 J. Piroe
  2. 45’↑17 M. Kanté↓2 K. Walker-Peters
  3. 68’↑35 E. Austbö↓14 D. Mukasa
  4. 90+1’↑61 L. Orford↓ Taty Castellanos

Unused substitutes 30 O. Scarles, 19 Pablo, 27 S. Magassa, 49 F. Herrick, 58 A. Golambeckis, 66 J. Ajala

Coach Nuno Espírito Santo

Match facts

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
11:30 (UTC)
Venue
The Den, London
Referee
Paul Tierney
Millwall coach
A. Neil
West Ham coach
Nuno Espírito Santo

League table

EFL Championship - English Second Tier

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea crestSwansea11722+823
2West Ham crestWest Ham11641+1822
3Middlesbrough crestMiddlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham crestBirmingham11551+920
5West Brom crestWest Brom11623+320
12Millwall crestMillwall11434015

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Millwall crest

Millwall

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D
West Ham crest

West Ham

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Head to head

Millwall crest
0Wins
2Draws
1Wins
West Ham crest

3 goals4 goals

Last 3 meetings

  • 2026ChampionshipMillwall crestMillwall2 - 2West Ham crestWest Ham
  • 2012ChampionshipMillwall crestMillwall1 - 2West Ham crestWest Ham
  • 2011ChampionshipMillwall crestMillwall0 - 0West Ham crestWest Ham

3 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Millwall crestMillwall
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
2.6
West Ham crestWest Ham
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
3.4
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Millwall crestMillwall0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • West Ham crestWest Ham0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Millwall and West Ham drew 2-2 in matchday 8 of the EFL Championship - English Second Tier at The Den, London.

Caleb Taylor 16' and Camiel Neghli 45+3' scored for Millwall, Mohamadou Kante 74' and Konstantinos Mavropanos 80' for West Ham.

Millwall had 33% of the ball to West Ham's 67%; the sides had 19 and 15 shots (7 and 6 on target).

There was one sending-off: Mohamadou Kante 89'.

Match record

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
The Den, London
Referee
Paul Tierney
Match ID
cornerflick:match:millwall-vs-west-ham-championship-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Millwall 2-2 West Ham, EFL Championship - English Second Tier, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/championship/matches/millwall-vs-west-ham-championship-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:millwall-vs-west-ham-championship-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/millwall-vs-west-ham-championship-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

17 events

  1. 16’Goal!Millwall crestMillwallCaleb Taylor1 – 0
  2. 40’Yellow cardWest Ham crestWest HamFelipe Morato
  3. 45’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus ONJoel Piroe OFF
  4. 45’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamMohamadou Kante ONKyle Walker-Peters OFF
  5. 45+3’Goal!Millwall crestMillwallCamiel NeghliAssist: Lyndon Dykes2 – 0
  6. 68’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamEdvin Austbö ONDivine Mukasa OFF
  7. 70’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallElkan Baggott ONMark Sykes OFF
  8. 74’Goal!West Ham crestWest HamMohamadou KanteAssist: Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus2 – 1
  9. 80’Goal!West Ham crestWest HamKonstantinos MavropanosAssist: Manor Solomon2 – 2
  10. 81’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallKyrell Lisbie ONTaïryk Arconte OFF
  11. 81’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallM. Servais ONJenson Metcalfe OFF
  12. 83’Yellow cardWest Ham crestWest HamPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus
  13. 86’Yellow cardWest Ham crestWest HamMaximilian Kilman
  14. 89’Red cardWest Ham crestWest HamMohamadou Kante
  15. 90+1’SubstitutionWest Ham crestWest HamLewis Orford ONTaty Castellanos OFF
  16. 90+1’SubstitutionMillwall crestMillwallLuke Cundle ONDerek Mazou Sacko OFF
  17. 90+6’Yellow cardMillwall crestMillwallKyrell Lisbie