Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Slavia Praha vs Plzen 2-1

  • S. Chaloupek74'
  • T. Chory (P)90+11'
  • A. Memic64'
Kick-off
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Fortuna Arena, Prague
Referee
Stanislav Volek, Czechia

Match timeline

  1. 90+16’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaM. Konecny ONT. Chory OFF
  2. 90+11’Penalty goalSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaT. Chory2 – 1
  3. 90+4’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenS. Pirgic ONP. Adu OFF
  4. 88’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaI. Schranz OND. Jurasek OFF
  5. 87’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenK. Spacil ONA. Gabriel OFF
  6. 84’VAR checkPlzen crestPlzenS. LawalGoal Disallowed - offside
  7. 77’Yellow cardPlzen crestPlzenA. Gabriel
  8. 75’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaP. Kacor OND. Sturm OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 75’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaD. Moses ONT. Holes OFF
  2. 75’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenT. Ladra ONA. Sojka OFF
  3. 74’Goal!Slavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaS. Chaloupek1 – 1
  4. 71’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenP. Adu ONC. Kabongo OFF
  5. 70’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenS. Lawal ONA. Memic OFF
  6. 64’Goal!Plzen crestPlzenA. MemicAssist: P. Hrosovsky0 – 1
  7. 63’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaL. Provod ONS. Isife OFF
  8. 56’Yellow cardPlzen crestPlzenS. Dweh
  9. 55’Yellow cardSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaS. Chaloupek
  10. 8’Yellow cardPlzen crestPlzenA. Memic
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Slavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaPlzenPlzen crest
  • 65%Possession35%
  • 21Shots11
  • 1.53xG0.80
  • 5Shots on Target4
  • 9Corners4
  • 85%Pass Accuracy72%
  • 0Offsides2
  • 3Saves3
  • 524Passes291
  • 13Fouls9
  • 1Yellow Cards3

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha3 - 4 - 2 - 1

  1. 35Markovič
  2. 3Holeš
  3. 27Vlček
  4. 2Chaloupek
  5. 14Isife
  6. 30Nowak
  7. 23Sadílek
  8. 39Jurásek
  9. 20Ayaosi
  10. 10Šturm
  11. 25Chorý

Substitutions

  1. 63’↑17 Lukáš Provod↓14 Samuel Isife
  2. 75’↑32 Pavel Kačor↓10 Danijel Šturm
  3. 75’↑16 David Moses↓3 Tomáš Holeš
  4. 88’↑26 Ivan Schranz↓39 David Jurásek
  5. 90+16’↑42 Mikuláš Konečný↓25 Tomáš Chorý

Unused substitutes 29 Nazar Domchak, 47 David Barcot, 9 Adam Rajnoha, 45 Jakub Kolisek, 22 Toumani Diakite

Coach Jindrich Trpisovsky

Plzen crestPlzen4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 44Wiegele
  2. 29Gabriel
  3. 2Pališčák
  4. 40Dweh
  5. 14Doski
  6. 17Hrošovský
  7. 6Červ
  8. 99Memić
  9. 12Sojka
  10. 98Prebsl
  11. 25Kabongo

Substitutions

  1. 70’↑7 Salim Fago Lawal↓99 Amar Memić
  2. 71’↑80 Prince Kwabena Adu↓25 Christophe Kabongo
  3. 75’↑18 Tomáš Ladra↓12 Alexandr Sojka
  4. 87’↑5 Karel Spáčil↓29 Adam Gabriel
  5. 90+4’↑36 Stefan Pirgić↓80 Prince Kwabena Adu

Unused substitutes 30 Viktor Baier, 3 Denis Vavro, 20 Jiří Panoš, 19 Cheick Souaré, 10 Mohamed Toure, 23 Baboucarr Faal

Coach Radoslav Kovac

Match facts

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Fortuna Arena, Prague
Referee
Stanislav Volek, Czechia
Slavia Praha coach
Jindrich Trpisovsky
Plzen coach
Radoslav Kovac

League table

Czech First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha11830+2027
2Sigma Olomouc crestSigma Olomouc11623+420
3Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec11623+620
4Mlada Boleslav crestMlada Boleslav11623+520
5Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno11614019
9Plzen crestPlzen11443+416

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Slavia Praha crest

Slavia Praha

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. W
Plzen crest

Plzen

  1. D
  2. W
  3. D
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.6
Conceded / match
1.0
Plzen crestPlzen
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Slavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Plzen crestPlzen0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Slavia Praha beat Plzen 2-1 in matchday 9 of the Czech First League at Fortuna Arena, Prague.

S. Chaloupek 74' and T. Chory 90+11' scored for Slavia Praha, A. Memic 64' for Plzen.

Slavia Praha had 65% of the ball to Plzen's 35%; the sides had 21 and 11 shots (5 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 4 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Fortuna Arena, Prague
Referee
Stanislav Volek
Match ID
cornerflick:match:slavia-praha-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-09-20

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Slavia Praha 2-1 Plzen, Czech First League, 20 September 2026. Match record, last updated 23 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/czech-first-league/matches/slavia-praha-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-09-20

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:slavia-praha-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-09-20. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/slavia-praha-vs-plzen-czech-first-league-2026-09-20" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 8’Yellow cardPlzen crestPlzenA. Memic
  2. 55’Yellow cardSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaS. Chaloupek
  3. 56’Yellow cardPlzen crestPlzenS. Dweh
  4. 63’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaL. Provod ONS. Isife OFF
  5. 64’Goal!Plzen crestPlzenA. MemicAssist: P. Hrosovsky0 – 1
  6. 70’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenS. Lawal ONA. Memic OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenP. Adu ONC. Kabongo OFF
  8. 74’Goal!Slavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaS. Chaloupek1 – 1
  9. 75’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaP. Kacor OND. Sturm OFF
  10. 75’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaD. Moses ONT. Holes OFF
  11. 75’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenT. Ladra ONA. Sojka OFF
  12. 77’Yellow cardPlzen crestPlzenA. Gabriel
  13. 84’VAR checkPlzen crestPlzenS. LawalGoal Disallowed - offside
  14. 87’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenK. Spacil ONA. Gabriel OFF
  15. 88’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaI. Schranz OND. Jurasek OFF
  16. 90+4’SubstitutionPlzen crestPlzenS. Pirgic ONP. Adu OFF
  17. 90+11’Penalty goalSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaT. Chory2 – 1
  18. 90+16’SubstitutionSlavia Praha crestSlavia PrahaM. Konecny ONT. Chory OFF