Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Slovácko vs Baník Ostrava 2-2

  • G. Ndefe49'
  • P. Blahut51'
  • M. Frydrych (P)25'
  • F. Sancl87'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion, Uherske Hradiste
Referee
Jan Machalek, Czechia

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Yellow cardBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaY. Skyba
  2. 89’Yellow cardBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaM. Kmet
  3. 87’Goal!Baník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaF. Sancl2 – 2
  4. 83’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoA. Marinelli ONM. Havlik OFF
  5. 83’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoG. Sosseh ONT. Kostadinov OFF
  6. 75’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaM. Kmet OND. Gilbert OFF
  7. 75’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaF. Sancl ONA. Musak OFF
  8. 74’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoA. Alabi ONG. Ndefe OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 74’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoP. Juroska ONL. Vorlicky OFF
  2. 61’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaY. Skyba ONM. Dyachuk OFF
  3. 60’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoJ. Fiala OND. Puskac OFF
  4. 58’Yellow cardSlovácko crestSlováckoJ. Behiratche
  5. 56’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaR. Smith ONA. Bewene OFF
  6. 56’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaV. Jurecka ONF. Kubala OFF
  7. 51’Goal!Slovácko crestSlováckoP. BlahutAssist: M. Havlik2 – 1
  8. 49’Goal!Slovácko crestSlováckoG. Ndefe1 – 1
  9. 46’Yellow cardBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaR. Nogha
  10. 25’Penalty goalBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaM. Frydrych0 – 1
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Slovácko crestSlováckoBaník OstravaBaník Ostrava crest
  • 52%Possession48%
  • 13Shots14
  • 1.76xG2.69
  • 3Shots on Target7
  • 2Corners4
  • 84%Pass Accuracy82%
  • 2Offsides2
  • 5Saves1
  • 315Passes293
  • 7Fouls17
  • 1Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Slovácko crestSlovácko3 - 4 - 2 - 1

  1. 29Heča
  2. 22Behiratche
  3. 21Sloncik
  4. 4Stojchevski
  5. 2Ndefe
  6. 10Trávník
  7. 26Kostadinov
  8. 15Blahút
  9. 20Havlík
  10. 72Vorlický
  11. 30Puškáč

Substitutions

  1. 60’↑18 Jan Fiala↓30 David Puškáč
  2. 74’↑14 Adam Alabi↓2 Gigli Ndefe
  3. 74’↑77 Pavel Juroška↓72 Lukáš Vorlický
  4. 83’↑9 Alan Marinelli↓20 Marek Havlík
  5. 83’↑16 Gibril Sosseh↓26 Tihomir Kostadinov

Unused substitutes 34 Pavel Halouska, 28 Leos Prior, 19 Tomas Kral, 17 Filip Hruska, 27 Artur Dolznikov, 11 Filip Horský

Coach Jan Jelinek

Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava3 - 4 - 2 - 1

  1. 23Jedlička
  2. 17Frydrych
  3. 83Nogha
  4. 16Diachuk
  5. 7Gilbert
  6. 5Boula
  7. 8Traore
  8. 34Bewene
  9. 55Musák
  10. 28Kubala
  11. 22Skrkon

Substitutions

  1. 56’↑3 Rhodri Smith↓34 Abdullahi Bewene
  2. 56’↑15 Václav Jurečka↓28 Filip Kubala
  3. 61’↑44 Yevgeniy Skyba↓ M. Dyachuk
  4. 75’↑81 Matúš Kmeť↓7 Dantaye Gilbert
  5. 75’↑19 Filip Šancl↓55 Artúr Musák

Unused substitutes 1 Viktor Budinský, 37 Matěj Chaluš, 95 Daniel Holzer, 21 Michal Kohút

Coach Roman Skuhravy

Match facts

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion, Uherske Hradiste
Referee
Jan Machalek, Czechia
Slovácko coach
Jan Jelinek
Baník Ostrava coach
Roman Skuhravy

League table

Czech First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha11830+2027
2Sigma Olomouc crestSigma Olomouc11623+420
3Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec11623+620
4Mlada Boleslav crestMlada Boleslav11623+520
5Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno11614019
13Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava11326-1111
15Slovácko crestSlovácko11146-87

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Slovácko crest

Slovácko

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. L
Baník Ostrava crest

Baník Ostrava

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Slovácko crestSlovácko
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.4
Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Slovácko crestSlovácko0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Slovácko and Baník Ostrava drew 2-2 in matchday 9 of the Czech First League at Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion, Uherske Hradiste.

G. Ndefe 49' and P. Blahut 51' scored for Slovácko, M. Frydrych 25' and F. Sancl 87' for Baník Ostrava.

Slovácko had 52% of the ball to Baník Ostrava's 48%; the sides had 13 and 14 shots (3 and 7 on target).

The referee showed 4 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion, Uherske Hradiste
Referee
Jan Machalek
Match ID
cornerflick:match:slovacko-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Slovácko 2-2 Baník Ostrava, Czech First League, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/czech-first-league/matches/slovacko-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:slovacko-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/slovacko-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 25’Penalty goalBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaM. Frydrych0 – 1
  2. 46’Yellow cardBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaR. Nogha
  3. 49’Goal!Slovácko crestSlováckoG. Ndefe1 – 1
  4. 51’Goal!Slovácko crestSlováckoP. BlahutAssist: M. Havlik2 – 1
  5. 56’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaR. Smith ONA. Bewene OFF
  6. 56’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaV. Jurecka ONF. Kubala OFF
  7. 58’Yellow cardSlovácko crestSlováckoJ. Behiratche
  8. 60’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoJ. Fiala OND. Puskac OFF
  9. 61’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaY. Skyba ONM. Dyachuk OFF
  10. 74’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoA. Alabi ONG. Ndefe OFF
  11. 74’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoP. Juroska ONL. Vorlicky OFF
  12. 75’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaM. Kmet OND. Gilbert OFF
  13. 75’SubstitutionBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaF. Sancl ONA. Musak OFF
  14. 83’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoA. Marinelli ONM. Havlik OFF
  15. 83’SubstitutionSlovácko crestSlováckoG. Sosseh ONT. Kostadinov OFF
  16. 87’Goal!Baník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaF. Sancl2 – 2
  17. 89’Yellow cardBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaM. Kmet
  18. 90+3’Yellow cardBaník Ostrava crestBaník OstravaY. Skyba