Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Danish Superliga logoDanish SuperligaMatchday 10

Brondby vs Lyngby

Brondby crestBrondby

Sun 11 Oct, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Lyngby crestLyngby
Kick-off
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Brøndby Stadion, Copenhagen
Referee
Jacob A Sundberg

Match facts

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)
Venue
Brøndby Stadion, Copenhagen
Referee
Jacob A Sundberg

Match record

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Brøndby Stadion, Copenhagen
Referee
Jacob A Sundberg
Match ID
cornerflick:match:brondby-vs-lyngby-danish-superliga-2026-10-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Brondby crest

Brondby

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Lyngby crest

Lyngby

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Brondby crestBrondby
W-D-L
1-0-4
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
2.4
Lyngby crestLyngby
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Danish Superliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen crestFC Copenhagen9801+1524
2FC Midtjylland crestFC Midtjylland9540+819
3FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland10532+418
4Viborg crestViborg9522+717
5Brondby crestBrondby9414-313
10Lyngby crestLyngby9144-67

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Brondby v Lyngby, Danish Superliga, 11 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/danish-superliga/matches/brondby-vs-lyngby-danish-superliga-2026-10-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:brondby-vs-lyngby-danish-superliga-2026-10-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/brondby-vs-lyngby-danish-superliga-2026-10-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.