Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Danish Superliga logoDanish SuperligaMatchday 10

FC Nordsjaelland vs Odense 0-0

Kick-off
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Right to Dream Park, Farum
Referee
Morten Krogh

Match timeline

  1. 90’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandLamine Sadio ONMark Brink OFF
  2. 88’Yellow cardFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandNicklas Rojkjaer
  3. 88’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseUlrik Jenssen ONJames Gomez OFF
  4. 79’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseChristian Gammelgaard ONNoah Ganaus OFF
  5. 70’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandNicklas Rojkjaer ONVillum Berthelsen OFF
  6. 63’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandPrince Amoako Junior ONIbrahim Adel OFF
  7. 62’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseTopi Keskinen ONAlexander Ahl Holmstrom OFF
  8. 62’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseIsmahila Ouédraogo ONRasmus Falk Jensen OFF
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 62’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseNikolaj Juul-Sandberg ONJann-Fiete Arp OFF
  2. 62’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandAlexander Lind ONHjalte Rasmussen OFF
  3. 62’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandJuho Lähteenmäki ONMarkus Walker OFF
  4. 53’Penalty missedFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandJustin Janssen
  5. 52’VAR checkFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandVillum BerthelsenPenalty confirmed
  6. 46’Yellow cardFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandVictor Nelsson
  7. 31’Yellow cardOdense crestOdenseJulian Andreas Pauli
  8. 4’Yellow cardFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandMark Brink
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

FC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandOdenseOdense crest
  • 57%Possession43%
  • 19Shots10
  • 1.90xG0.41
  • 5Shots on Target3
  • 9Corners3
  • 8Fouls10
  • 1Offsides1
  • 3Saves5
  • 622Passes480
  • 3Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland3 - 4 - 3

  1. 13Hansen
  2. 25Nelsson
  3. 3Salquist
  4. 4Markmann
  5. 28Walker
  6. 18Janssen
  7. 6Brink
  8. 23Norheim
  9. 40Rasmussen
  10. 29Berthelsen
  11. 14Adel

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑11 A. Lind↓40 H. Boe Rasmussen
  2. 62’↑ Juho Lähteenmäki↓28 M. Walker
  3. 63’↑ Prince Amoako Junior↓14 Ibrahim Adel
  4. 70’↑ Nicklas Rojkjaer↓29 V. Berthelsen
  5. 90’↑37 Lamine Sadio↓6 M. Brink

Unused substitutes 10 P. Amoako, 2 P. Ankersen, 22 C. Eriksson, 21 M. Heyde, 15 S. Acquah, 5 J. Lähteenmäki, 8 N. Røjkjær

Coach J. Olsen

Odense crestOdense4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 16Myhra
  2. 13Askou
  3. 4Pauli
  4. 29Gomez
  5. 28Andersen
  6. 6Ulvestad
  7. 8Falk
  8. 15McCoy
  9. 7Arp
  10. 17Ganaus
  11. 18Ahl-Holmström

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑9 T. Keskinen↓18 A. Ahl-Holmström
  2. 62’↑22 I. Ouédraogo↓ Rasmus Falk Jensen
  3. 62’↑19 Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg↓7 J. Arp
  4. 79’↑14 C. Gammelgaard↓17 N. Ganaus
  5. 88’↑5 U. Yttergård Jenssen↓29 J. Gomez

Unused substitutes 1 M. Hansen, 24 M. Rakneberg, 3 A. Sørensen, 10 A. Suhonen

Coach T. Thomasberg

Match facts

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Right to Dream Park, Farum
Referee
Morten Krogh
FC Nordsjaelland coach
J. Olsen
Odense coach
T. Thomasberg

League table

Danish Superliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen crestFC Copenhagen10802+1424
2FC Midtjylland crestFC Midtjylland10640+922
3Viborg crestViborg10622+920
4FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland10532+418
5Brondby crestBrondby10514016
9Odense crestOdense10244-610

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

FC Nordsjaelland crest

FC Nordsjaelland

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L
Odense crest

Odense

  1. D
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D

Player ratings

  1. 1A. Hansen7.4
  2. 2P. Amoako7.1
  3. 3T. Salquist7.1
  4. 4Justin Janssen6.9
  5. 5A. Lind6.8
  6. 6Noah Markmann6.8
  7. 7J. Lähteenmäki6.7
  8. 8V. Nelsson6.7
  9. 9N. Røjkjær6.6
  10. 10R. Norheim6.6
  11. 11M. Walker6.5
  12. 12H. Boe Rasmussen6.4
  13. 13Ibrahim Adel6.3
  14. 14M. Brink6.3
  15. 15V. Berthelsen6.3
  16. 16Lamine Sadio0.0
  17. 17M. Heyde0.0
  18. 18C. Eriksson0.0
  19. 19P. Ankersen0.0
  20. 20S. Acquah0.0
  1. 1V. Myhra8.2
  2. 2J. Berthel Askou7.4
  3. 3Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg7.2
  4. 4I. Ouédraogo7.0
  5. 5Magnus Hvitfeldt Andersen6.9
  6. 6F. Ulvestad6.8
  7. 7J. Gomez6.8
  8. 8M. McCoy6.7
  9. 9C. Gammelgaard6.6
  10. 10T. Keskinen6.6
  11. 11U. Yttergård Jenssen6.5
  12. 12A. Ahl-Holmström6.5
  13. 13R. Falk6.4
  14. 14N. Ganaus6.3
  15. 15J. Arp6.3
  16. 16Julian Andreas Pauli6.2
  17. 17M. Hansen0.0
  18. 18M. Rakneberg0.0
  19. 19A. Sørensen0.0
  20. 20A. Suhonen0.0

Match ratings from API-Football, out of 10.

MVP of the match

V. Myhra
8.2

V. Myhra

Odense crestOdense

0
Goals
0
Assists

Rated 8.2, the best on the pitch in 90 minutes.

Head to head

FC Nordsjaelland crest
3Wins
1Draws
3Wins
Odense crest

14 goals11 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2025SuperligaFC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland2 - 4Odense crestOdense
  • 2025SuperligaFC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland2 - 1Odense crestOdense
  • 2023SuperligaFC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland1 - 1Odense crestOdense
  • 2023SuperligaFC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland0 - 1Odense crestOdense
  • 2023SuperligaFC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland4 - 2Odense crestOdense

7 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.8
Odense crestOdense
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Odense crestOdense0%

No votes yet

What happened

Match report

FC Nordsjaelland and Odense finished level at 0-0 in Farum after a missed penalty and three Odense saves shaped the match. Justin Janssen failed from the spot in the 53rd minute after VAR confirmed the penalty, and that was the best chance in a game that never produced a goal.

The first half stayed goalless. Mark Brink was booked in the 4th minute and Julian Andreas Pauli followed for Odense in the 31st before Victor Nelsson was cautioned in the 46th. The half-time score was FC Nordsjaelland 0-0 Odense.

FC Nordsjaelland pressed after the break and the penalty decision in the 52nd minute gave them the opening that followed one minute later, but Janssen could not convert. Both sides turned to the bench in the 62nd minute, with Odense making three changes and FC Nordsjaelland two, and FC Nordsjaelland made further changes in the 63rd, 70th, 88th and 90th minutes while Odense added two more in the 79th and 88th. Nicklas Rojkjaer was booked in the 88th minute, but neither side found the finish to break the deadlock.

The numbers backed FC Nordsjaelland’s territorial edge. They had 57% of the ball, 622 passes to Odense’s 480, 19 shots to 10 and 5 on target to 3, with 9 corners to 3 and one offside each. FC Nordsjaelland also finished with 1.9 expected goals to 0.41, while Odense’s five saves kept them in it.

Three FC Nordsjaelland players were booked, with Brink in the 4th minute, Nelsson in the 46th and Rojkjaer in the 88th. Odense’s only yellow card went to Pauli in the 31st minute. There were no red cards.

Match record

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Right to Dream Park, Farum
Referee
Morten Krogh
Match ID
cornerflick:match:fc-nordsjaelland-vs-odense-danish-superliga-2026-10-09

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. FC Nordsjaelland 0-0 Odense, Danish Superliga, 9 October 2026. Match record, last updated 12 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/danish-superliga/matches/fc-nordsjaelland-vs-odense-danish-superliga-2026-10-09

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:fc-nordsjaelland-vs-odense-danish-superliga-2026-10-09. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/fc-nordsjaelland-vs-odense-danish-superliga-2026-10-09" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 4’Yellow cardFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandMark Brink
  2. 31’Yellow cardOdense crestOdenseJulian Andreas Pauli
  3. 46’Yellow cardFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandVictor Nelsson
  4. 52’VAR checkFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandVillum BerthelsenPenalty confirmed
  5. 53’Penalty missedFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandJustin Janssen
  6. 62’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseTopi Keskinen ONAlexander Ahl Holmstrom OFF
  7. 62’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseIsmahila Ouédraogo ONRasmus Falk Jensen OFF
  8. 62’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseNikolaj Juul-Sandberg ONJann-Fiete Arp OFF
  9. 62’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandAlexander Lind ONHjalte Rasmussen OFF
  10. 62’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandJuho Lähteenmäki ONMarkus Walker OFF
  11. 63’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandPrince Amoako Junior ONIbrahim Adel OFF
  12. 70’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandNicklas Rojkjaer ONVillum Berthelsen OFF
  13. 79’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseChristian Gammelgaard ONNoah Ganaus OFF
  14. 88’Yellow cardFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandNicklas Rojkjaer
  15. 88’SubstitutionOdense crestOdenseUlrik Jenssen ONJames Gomez OFF
  16. 90’SubstitutionFC Nordsjaelland crestFC NordsjaellandLamine Sadio ONMark Brink OFF