Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Danish Superliga logoDanish SuperligaMatchday 14

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland

Randers FC crestRanders FC

Sun 08 Nov, 15:00

KICK-OFF

FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland
Kick-off
Sun, 8 Nov 2026 · 15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Cepheus Park, Randers

Match facts

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 14
Date
Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Kick-off
15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Cepheus Park, Randers

Match record

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 14
Kick-off
Venue
Cepheus Park, Randers
Match ID
cornerflick:match:randers-fc-vs-fc-nordsjaelland-danish-superliga-2026-11-08

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Randers FC crest

Randers FC

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
FC Nordsjaelland crest

FC Nordsjaelland

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Randers FC crestRanders FC
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.6
FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Danish Superliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen crestFC Copenhagen9801+1524
2FC Midtjylland crestFC Midtjylland9540+819
3FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland10532+418
4Viborg crestViborg9522+717
5Brondby crestBrondby9414-313
8Randers FC crestRanders FC9315-310

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Randers FC v FC Nordsjaelland, Danish Superliga, 8 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/danish-superliga/matches/randers-fc-vs-fc-nordsjaelland-danish-superliga-2026-11-08

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:randers-fc-vs-fc-nordsjaelland-danish-superliga-2026-11-08. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/randers-fc-vs-fc-nordsjaelland-danish-superliga-2026-11-08" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.