Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Danish Superliga logoDanish SuperligaMatchday 10

Silkeborg vs AC Horsens

Silkeborg crestSilkeborg

Sun 11 Oct, 12:00

KICK-OFF

AC Horsens crestAC Horsens
Kick-off
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · 12:00 (UTC)
Venue
Jysk Park, Silkeborg

Match facts

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Kick-off
12:00 (UTC)
Venue
Jysk Park, Silkeborg

Match record

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Jysk Park, Silkeborg
Match ID
cornerflick:match:silkeborg-vs-ac-horsens-danish-superliga-2026-10-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Silkeborg crest

Silkeborg

  1. L
  2. D
  3. D
  4. D
  5. W
AC Horsens crest

AC Horsens

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Silkeborg crestSilkeborg
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.4
AC Horsens crestAC Horsens
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
2.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Danish Superliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen crestFC Copenhagen9801+1524
2FC Midtjylland crestFC Midtjylland9540+819
3Viborg crestViborg9522+717
4FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland9522+417
5Brondby crestBrondby9414-313
6AC Horsens crestAC Horsens9324-111
7Silkeborg crestSilkeborg9243010

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Silkeborg v AC Horsens, Danish Superliga, 11 October 2026. Match record, last updated 5 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/danish-superliga/matches/silkeborg-vs-ac-horsens-danish-superliga-2026-10-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:silkeborg-vs-ac-horsens-danish-superliga-2026-10-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/silkeborg-vs-ac-horsens-danish-superliga-2026-10-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.