Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Danish Superliga logoDanish SuperligaMatchday 16

Sonderjyske vs Brondby

Sonderjyske crestSonderjyske

Fri 27 Nov, 18:00

KICK-OFF

Brondby crestBrondby
Kick-off
Fri, 27 Nov 2026 · 18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Haderslev Football Stadium, Haderslev

Match facts

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 16
Date
Fri, 27 Nov 2026
Kick-off
18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Haderslev Football Stadium, Haderslev

Match record

Competition
Danish Superliga
Round
Matchday 16
Kick-off
Venue
Haderslev Football Stadium, Haderslev
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sonderjyske-vs-brondby-danish-superliga-2026-11-27

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sonderjyske crest

Sonderjyske

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L
Brondby crest

Brondby

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sonderjyske crestSonderjyske
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
2.8
Brondby crestBrondby
W-D-L
1-0-4
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
2.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Danish Superliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen crestFC Copenhagen10802+1424
2FC Midtjylland crestFC Midtjylland10640+922
3Viborg crestViborg10622+920
4FC Nordsjaelland crestFC Nordsjaelland10532+418
5Brondby crestBrondby10514016
12Sonderjyske crestSonderjyske10127-125

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Sonderjyske v Brondby, Danish Superliga, 27 November 2026. Match record, last updated 13 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/danish-superliga/matches/sonderjyske-vs-brondby-danish-superliga-2026-11-27

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sonderjyske-vs-brondby-danish-superliga-2026-11-27. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sonderjyske-vs-brondby-danish-superliga-2026-11-27" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.