Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Al Ittihad vs El Gouna FC

Al Ittihad crestAl Ittihad

Tue 13 Oct, 17:00

KICK-OFF

El Gouna FC crestEl Gouna FC
Kick-off
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Match facts

Competition
Egyptian Premier League
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Tue, 13 Oct 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Match record

Competition
Egyptian Premier League
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria
Match ID
cornerflick:match:al-ittihad-2-vs-el-gouna-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-10-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

El Gouna FC crest

El Gouna FC

  1. D
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

El Gouna FC crestEl Gouna FC
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Egyptian Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC5500+815
2Zamalek SC crestZamalek SC5410+713
3Al Ahly crestAl Ahly5410+613
4Ceramica Cleopatra crestCeramica Cleopatra5401+712
5Future FC crestFuture FC5311+310
6Al Ittihad crestAl Ittihad5311+310
18El Gouna FC crestEl Gouna FC5023-32

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Al Ittihad v El Gouna FC, Egyptian Premier League, 13 October 2026. Match record, last updated 6 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/egyptian-premier-league/matches/al-ittihad-2-vs-el-gouna-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-10-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:al-ittihad-2-vs-el-gouna-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-10-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/al-ittihad-2-vs-el-gouna-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-10-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.