Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Enppi vs Pyramids FC 1-2

  • Hamed Abdallah47'
  • Nasser Maher65'
  • Walid El Karti87'
Kick-off
Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Petro Sport Stadium, Cairo

Match timeline

  1. 90+7’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCKarim Hafez
  2. 90+2’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMarwan Dawoud ONAhmed Mahmoud OFF
  3. 90+2’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMohamed El Nahass ONZiad Mohamed Kamal OFF
  4. 90+1’VAR checkPyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El KartiGoal confirmed
  5. 90+1’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMohamed El Gabas
  6. 88’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCRulani Mokwena
  7. 87’Goal!Pyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El KartiAssist: Mohanad Lashin1 – 2
  8. 83’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCAhmed Samy
Show 14 earlier events
  1. 82’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMohamed El Gabas ONNasser Maher OFF
  2. 81’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El Karti
  3. 76’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMoahmed Sherif ONAhmed Nader Hawash OFF
  4. 71’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCAhmedAbdelkader ONMostafa Fathi OFF
  5. 71’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMostafa Zico ONYoussef Obama OFF
  6. 67’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiOusseynou Bodian ONMahmoud Kahraba OFF
  7. 67’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMohamed Essam ONHamed Abdallah OFF
  8. 65’Goal!Pyramids FC crestPyramids FCNasser Maher1 – 1
  9. 47’Goal!Enppi crestEnppiHamed Abdallah1 – 0
  10. 45’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El Karti ONMahmoud Saber OFF
  11. 37’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMohamed Chibi
  12. 34’Yellow cardEnppi crestEnppiZiad Mohamed Kamal
  13. 32’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCNasser Maher
  14. 13’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCAhmed Atef ONMahmoud Zalaka OFF
  15. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Enppi crestEnppiPyramids FCPyramids FC crest
  • 36%Possession64%
  • 8Shots15
  • 3Shots on Target4
  • 3Corners6
  • 17Fouls12
  • 2Offsides2
  • 3Saves3
  • 232Passes418
  • 1Yellow Cards6

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Enppi crestEnppi4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Samir
  2. 31Mahmoud
  3. 4Kalousha
  4. 5Elkhashab
  5. 47Hamdy
  6. 19Ehab
  7. 6Kamal
  8. 7Hawash
  9. 14Mayhoub
  10. 28Abdallah
  11. 10Kahraba

Substitutions

  1. 67’↑35 Ousseynou Bodian↓10 Kahraba
  2. 67’↑30 M. Essam↓28 Hamed Abdallah
  3. 76’↑11 Mohamed Sherif↓7 Ahmed Hawash
  4. 90+2’↑3 Marwan Dawoud↓31 Ahmed Mahmoud
  5. 90+2’↑9 Mohamed El Nahass↓6 Zeyad Kamal

Unused substitutes 32 Hazem Ibrahim, 29 Ramadan Mostafa, 25 Sayed Said, 77 M. Goldy

Coach Mohamed Barakat

Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Shenawy
  2. 15Chibi
  3. 34Askalany
  4. 4Samy
  5. 29Hafez
  6. 14Lasheen
  7. 8Saber
  8. 11Fathi
  9. 22Maher
  10. 17Zalaka
  11. 7Obama

Substitutions

  1. 13’↑ Ahmed Atef↓17 Mahmoud Zalaka
  2. 45’↑18 W. El Karti↓8 Mahmoud Saber
  3. 71’↑ AhmedAbdelkader↓11 Mostafa Fathi
  4. 71’↑30 Mostafa Zico↓7 Youssef Obama
  5. 82’↑ Mohamed El Gabas↓22 Nasser Maher

Unused substitutes 20 Abdel Rahman Magdi, 31 H. Gamal, 5 H. Hamdan, 23 Ahmed Atef Otta, 26 Mohamed El Gabbas, 9 Ahmed Abdelkader, 3 Mahmoud Marei

Coach R. Mokwena

Match facts

Competition
Egyptian Premier League
Round
Matchday 5
Date
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Petro Sport Stadium, Cairo
Enppi coach
Mohamed Barakat
Pyramids FC coach
R. Mokwena

League table

Egyptian Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC6600+1118
2Al Ahly crestAl Ahly6510+816
3Zamalek SC crestZamalek SC6411+513
4Future FC crestFuture FC6411+413
5Al Ittihad crestAl Ittihad6411+413
17Enppi crestEnppi6114-44

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Enppi crest

Enppi

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
Pyramids FC crest

Pyramids FC

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Head to head

Enppi crest
0Wins
0Draws
8Wins
Pyramids FC crest

6 goals17 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Premier LeagueEnppi crestEnppi1 - 2Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC
  • 2026Premier LeagueEnppi crestEnppi2 - 3Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC
  • 2026CupEnppi crestEnppi0 - 4Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC
  • 2026Premier LeagueEnppi crestEnppi1 - 2Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC
  • 2025CupEnppi crestEnppi1 - 2Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Enppi crestEnppi
W-D-L
1-1-2
Scored / match
1.3
Conceded / match
1.8
Pyramids FC crestPyramids FC
W-D-L
5-0-0
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
0.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Enppi crestEnppi0%
  • Draw0%
  • Pyramids FC crestPyramids FCResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Pyramids FC beat Enppi 2-1 in matchday 5 of the Egyptian Premier League at Petro Sport Stadium, Cairo.

Hamed Abdallah 47' scored for Enppi, Nasser Maher 65' and Walid El Karti 87' for Pyramids FC.

Enppi had 36% of the ball to Pyramids FC's 64%; the sides had 8 and 15 shots (3 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 8 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Egyptian Premier League
Round
Matchday 5
Kick-off
Venue
Petro Sport Stadium, Cairo
Match ID
cornerflick:match:enppi-vs-pyramids-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-09-17

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Enppi 1-2 Pyramids FC, Egyptian Premier League, 17 September 2026. Match record, last updated 20 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/egyptian-premier-league/matches/enppi-vs-pyramids-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-09-17

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:enppi-vs-pyramids-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-09-17. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/enppi-vs-pyramids-fc-egyptian-premier-league-2026-09-17" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

22 events

  1. 13’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCAhmed Atef ONMahmoud Zalaka OFF
  2. 32’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCNasser Maher
  3. 34’Yellow cardEnppi crestEnppiZiad Mohamed Kamal
  4. 37’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMohamed Chibi
  5. 45’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El Karti ONMahmoud Saber OFF
  6. 47’Goal!Enppi crestEnppiHamed Abdallah1 – 0
  7. 65’Goal!Pyramids FC crestPyramids FCNasser Maher1 – 1
  8. 67’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiOusseynou Bodian ONMahmoud Kahraba OFF
  9. 67’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMohamed Essam ONHamed Abdallah OFF
  10. 71’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCAhmedAbdelkader ONMostafa Fathi OFF
  11. 71’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMostafa Zico ONYoussef Obama OFF
  12. 76’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMoahmed Sherif ONAhmed Nader Hawash OFF
  13. 81’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El Karti
  14. 82’SubstitutionPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMohamed El Gabas ONNasser Maher OFF
  15. 83’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCAhmed Samy
  16. 87’Goal!Pyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El KartiAssist: Mohanad Lashin1 – 2
  17. 88’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCRulani Mokwena
  18. 90+1’VAR checkPyramids FC crestPyramids FCWalid El KartiGoal confirmed
  19. 90+1’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCMohamed El Gabas
  20. 90+2’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMarwan Dawoud ONAhmed Mahmoud OFF
  21. 90+2’SubstitutionEnppi crestEnppiMohamed El Nahass ONZiad Mohamed Kamal OFF
  22. 90+7’Yellow cardPyramids FC crestPyramids FCKarim Hafez