Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Ekstraklasa logoEkstraklasaMatchday 2

Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze 0-2

  • Peter Federico González Carmona41'
  • Peter Federico González Carmona90+3'
Kick-off
Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · 18:30 (UTC)
Venue
Exbud Arena, Kielce
Referee
Damian Kos

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’Goal!Gornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzePeter Federico González CarmonaAssist: Sondre Liseth0 – 2
  2. 89’Yellow cardKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielcekamil jakubczyk
  3. 88’Yellow cardKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceAriel Mosor
  4. 88’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceDaniel Bak ONPatrik Hellebrand OFF
  5. 84’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeLukáš Sadílek ONJarosław Kubicki OFF
  6. 84’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeJanis Antiste ONMaksym Khlan OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeMalthe Hojholt ONPaulo Bernardo OFF
  8. 71’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeSondre Liseth ONErik Prekop OFF
Show 6 earlier events
  1. 70’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceMorgan Faßbender ONMichael Ameyaw OFF
  2. 70’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceSimon Gustafsson ONOndrej Lingr OFF
  3. 64’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeOndrej Zmrzly ONErik Janža OFF
  4. 62’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceCamilo Mena ONMartin Remacle OFF
  5. 53’Yellow cardGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeErik Prekop
  6. 41’Goal!Gornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzePeter Federico González CarmonaAssist: Jarosław Kubicki0 – 1
  7. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Korona Kielce crestKorona KielceGornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze crest
  • 32%Possession68%
  • 2Shots14
  • 0Shots on Target5
  • 6Corners3
  • 10Fouls7
  • 1Offsides0
  • 3Saves0
  • 596Passes345
  • 2Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Korona Kielce crestKorona Kielce4 - 5 - 1

  1. 1Dziekoński
  2. 71Długosz
  3. 23Rubežić
  4. 2Mosór
  5. 6Pięczek
  6. 32Lingr
  7. 35Jakubczyk
  8. 8Remacle
  9. 18Hellebrand
  10. 19Ameyaw
  11. 14Stępiński

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑30 C. Mena↓8 M. Remacle
  2. 70’↑22 M. Faßbender↓19 M. Ameyaw
  3. 70’↑ Simon Gustafsson↓32 O. Lingr
  4. 88’↑99 Daniel Bak↓18 P. Hellebrand

Unused substitutes 67 N. Barczak, 44 K. Sotiriou, 24 B. Smolarczyk, 10 Nono, 11 K. Matuszewski, 87 R. Mamla, 21 K. Ciszek, 9 S. Davidović, 86 Simon Gustafson

Coach J. Zielinski

Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze4 - 3 - 3

  1. 1Schulze
  2. 61Sáček
  3. 26Janicki
  4. 20Sánchez
  5. 64Janža
  6. 82Urbański
  7. 14Kubicki
  8. 8Bernardo
  9. 19Peter
  10. 11Prekop
  11. 33Khlan

Substitutions

  1. 64’↑21 O. Zmrzlý↓64 E. Janža
  2. 71’↑6 M. Højholt↓8 Paulo Bernardo
  3. 71’↑23 S. Liseth↓11 E. Prekop
  4. 84’↑18 L. Sadílek↓14 J. Kubicki
  5. 84’↑9 J. Antiste↓33 M. Khlan

Unused substitutes 66 M. Dietz, 28 B. Donio, 7 Y. Ikia Dimi, 29 W. Kania, 99 T. Loska, 24 K. Semik, 4 P. Bochniewicz

Coach M. Gašparík

Match facts

Competition
Ekstraklasa
Round
Matchday 2
Date
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
Kick-off
18:30 (UTC)
Venue
Exbud Arena, Kielce
Referee
Damian Kos
Korona Kielce coach
J. Zielinski
Gornik Zabrze coach
M. Gašparík

League table

Ekstraklasa

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze10811+1025
2Lech Poznan crestLech Poznan9711+1322
3Legia Warszawa crestLegia Warszawa10640+1322
4Pogon Szczecin crestPogon Szczecin9531+818
5GKS Katowice crestGKS Katowice10604+718
8Korona Kielce crestKorona Kielce10433015

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Korona Kielce crest

Korona Kielce

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W
Gornik Zabrze crest

Gornik Zabrze

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W

Head to head

Korona Kielce crest
0Wins
3Draws
5Wins
Gornik Zabrze crest

6 goals14 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026EkstraklasaKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielce0 - 2Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze
  • 2026EkstraklasaKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielce0 - 1Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze
  • 2025EkstraklasaKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielce1 - 1Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze
  • 2025EkstraklasaKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielce1 - 1Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze
  • 2024EkstraklasaKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielce2 - 4Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Korona Kielce crestKorona Kielce
W-D-L
3-2-0
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.8
Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Korona Kielce crestKorona Kielce0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Gornik Zabrze beat Korona Kielce 2-0 in matchday 2 of the Ekstraklasa at Exbud Arena, Kielce.

Peter Federico González Carmona 41', 90+3' for Gornik Zabrze.

Korona Kielce had 32% of the ball to Gornik Zabrze's 68%; the sides had 2 and 14 shots (0 and 5 on target).

The referee showed 3 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Ekstraklasa
Round
Matchday 2
Kick-off
Venue
Exbud Arena, Kielce
Referee
Damian Kos
Match ID
cornerflick:match:korona-kielce-vs-gornik-zabrze-ekstraklasa-2026-09-15

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Korona Kielce 0-2 Gornik Zabrze, Ekstraklasa, 15 September 2026. Match record, last updated 18 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/ekstraklasa/matches/korona-kielce-vs-gornik-zabrze-ekstraklasa-2026-09-15

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:korona-kielce-vs-gornik-zabrze-ekstraklasa-2026-09-15. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/korona-kielce-vs-gornik-zabrze-ekstraklasa-2026-09-15" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

14 events

  1. 41’Goal!Gornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzePeter Federico González CarmonaAssist: Jarosław Kubicki0 – 1
  2. 53’Yellow cardGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeErik Prekop
  3. 62’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceCamilo Mena ONMartin Remacle OFF
  4. 64’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeOndrej Zmrzly ONErik Janža OFF
  5. 70’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceMorgan Faßbender ONMichael Ameyaw OFF
  6. 70’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceSimon Gustafsson ONOndrej Lingr OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeMalthe Hojholt ONPaulo Bernardo OFF
  8. 71’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeSondre Liseth ONErik Prekop OFF
  9. 84’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeLukáš Sadílek ONJarosław Kubicki OFF
  10. 84’SubstitutionGornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzeJanis Antiste ONMaksym Khlan OFF
  11. 88’Yellow cardKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceAriel Mosor
  12. 88’SubstitutionKorona Kielce crestKorona KielceDaniel Bak ONPatrik Hellebrand OFF
  13. 89’Yellow cardKorona Kielce crestKorona Kielcekamil jakubczyk
  14. 90+3’Goal!Gornik Zabrze crestGornik ZabrzePeter Federico González CarmonaAssist: Sondre Liseth0 – 2