Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Ekstraklasa logoEkstraklasaMatchday 12

Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin

Motor Lublin crestMotor Lublin

Fri 23 Oct, 16:00

KICK-OFF

Zaglebie Lubin crestZaglebie Lubin
Kick-off
Fri, 23 Oct 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Motor Lublin Arena, Lublin

Match facts

Competition
Ekstraklasa
Round
Matchday 12
Date
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)
Venue
Motor Lublin Arena, Lublin

Match record

Competition
Ekstraklasa
Round
Matchday 12
Kick-off
Venue
Motor Lublin Arena, Lublin
Match ID
cornerflick:match:motor-lublin-vs-zaglebie-lubin-ekstraklasa-2026-10-23

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Motor Lublin crest

Motor Lublin

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D
Zaglebie Lubin crest

Zaglebie Lubin

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Motor Lublin crestMotor Lublin
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.6
Zaglebie Lubin crestZaglebie Lubin
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Ekstraklasa

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze9711+822
2Legia Warszawa crestLegia Warszawa9540+1119
3Lech Poznan crestLech Poznan8611+1019
4Wisla Krakow crestWisla Krakow9522+517
5Pogon Szczecin crestPogon Szczecin8431+615
7Zaglebie Lubin crestZaglebie Lubin9432+115
16Motor Lublin crestMotor Lublin9135-66

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Motor Lublin v Zaglebie Lubin, Ekstraklasa, 23 October 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/ekstraklasa/matches/motor-lublin-vs-zaglebie-lubin-ekstraklasa-2026-10-23

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:motor-lublin-vs-zaglebie-lubin-ekstraklasa-2026-10-23. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/motor-lublin-vs-zaglebie-lubin-ekstraklasa-2026-10-23" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.