Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Eliteserien logoEliteserienMatchday 26

Kristiansund BK vs Valerenga

Kristiansund BK crestKristiansund BK

Sat 07 Nov, 15:00

KICK-OFF

Valerenga crestValerenga
Kick-off
Sat, 7 Nov 2026 · 15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Kristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund

Match facts

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 26
Date
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Kick-off
15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Kristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund

Match record

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 26
Kick-off
Venue
Kristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund
Match ID
cornerflick:match:kristiansund-bk-vs-valerenga-eliteserien-2026-11-07

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Kristiansund BK crest

Kristiansund BK

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Valerenga crest

Valerenga

  1. D
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Kristiansund BK crestKristiansund BK
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.8
Valerenga crestValerenga
W-D-L
0-3-2
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
2.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eliteserien

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Viking crestViking211623+3450
2Bodo/Glimt crestBodo/Glimt211623+3450
3Tromso crestTromso211155+1138
4Molde crestMolde211137+1236
5Rosenborg crestRosenborg211038+933
12Valerenga crestValerenga216510-923
15Kristiansund BK crestKristiansund BK215412-1919

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Kristiansund BK v Valerenga, Eliteserien, 7 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eliteserien/matches/kristiansund-bk-vs-valerenga-eliteserien-2026-11-07

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:kristiansund-bk-vs-valerenga-eliteserien-2026-11-07. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/kristiansund-bk-vs-valerenga-eliteserien-2026-11-07" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.