Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Eliteserien logoEliteserienMatchday 23

Lillestrom vs Molde 2-2

  • Felix Vá16'
  • Sander Moen Foss87'
  • Sander Hestetun Kilen10'
  • Emil Breivik26'
Kick-off
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · 17:15 (UTC)
Venue
Åråsen Stadion, Lillestrom
Referee
Espen Eskas

Match timeline

  1. 87’Goal!Lillestrom crestLillestromSander Moen Foss2 – 2
  2. 87’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromYildren Ibrahimaj ONGustav Kjolstad Nyheim OFF
  3. 80’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeDaniel Daga
  4. 80’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromHenrik Molvaer Melland ONEric Kitolano OFF
  5. 80’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeBirk Risa ONDaniel Daga OFF
  6. 67’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeNiklas Ödegard ONEirik Haugan OFF
  7. 67’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeTrent Kone-Doherty ONKristian Lonebu OFF
  8. 67’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeViktor Bender ONMartin Linnes OFF
Show 10 earlier events
  1. 66’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromWinston Robin Yaw Paintsil ONFrederik Elkaer OFF
  2. 66’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromFredrik Gulbrandsen ONDaniel Bassi OFF
  3. 50’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeMartin Linnes
  4. 45’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromSturla Ottesen ONLars Ranger OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeMats Møller Dæhli ONSander Hestetun Kilen OFF
  6. 37’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeSander Hestetun Kilen
  7. 26’Goal!Molde crestMoldeEmil BreivikAssist: Daniel Daga1 – 2
  8. 24’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeSondre Granaas
  9. 16’Goal!Lillestrom crestLillestromFelix VáAssist: Daniel Bassi1 – 1
  10. 10’Goal!Molde crestMoldeSander Hestetun KilenAssist: Kristian Lonebu0 – 1
  11. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Lillestrom crestLillestromMoldeMolde crest
  • 43%Possession57%
  • 10Shots23
  • 1.38xG2.45
  • 3Shots on Target9
  • 7Corners6
  • 8Fouls9
  • 1Offsides0
  • 9Saves3
  • 452Passes617
  • 0Yellow Cards4

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Lillestrom crestLillestrom4 - 1 - 4 - 1

  1. 12Dahlberg
  2. 2Ranger
  3. 28Gabrielsen
  4. 5Foss
  5. 11Elkær
  6. 21Ottosson
  7. 22Bassi
  8. 14Nyheim
  9. 17Kitolano
  10. 20Vá
  11. 10Olsen

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑3 S. Ottesen↓2 L. Ranger
  2. 66’↑ Winston Robin Yaw Paintsil↓ Frederik Elkaer
  3. 66’↑8 F. Gulbrandsen↓22 D. Bassi
  4. 80’↑16 H. Melland↓17 E. Kitolano
  5. 87’↑29 Y. Ibrahimaj↓14 G. Nyheim

Unused substitutes 1 S. Hagerup, 47 S. Kristiansen, 18 K. Krygård, 15 G. Nordh, 26 Y. Paintsil

Coach H. Ødegaard

Molde crestMolde4 - 1 - 4 - 1

  1. 22Posiadała
  2. 25Linnes
  3. 19Haugan
  4. 27Dahl
  5. 8Løvik
  6. 30Daga
  7. 16Kilen
  8. 10Breivik
  9. 23Granaas
  10. 11Sery
  11. 20Lonebu

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑17 M. Møller Dæhli↓16 S. Kilen
  2. 67’↑6 N. Ødegård↓19 E. Haugan
  3. 67’↑24 Trent Toure Kone Doherty↓20 K. Lonebu
  4. 67’↑28 V. Bender↓25 M. Linnes
  5. 80’↑33 B. Risa↓30 D. Daga

Unused substitutes 26 S. Kabini, 12 P. Lervik, 21 O. Spiten-Nysæter, 43 Jonathan Fugelsnes

Coach S. Tjelmeland

Match facts

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 23
Date
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Kick-off
17:15 (UTC)
Venue
Åråsen Stadion, Lillestrom
Referee
Espen Eskas
Lillestrom coach
H. Ødegaard
Molde coach
S. Tjelmeland

League table

Eliteserien

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Viking crestViking221723+3653
2Bodo/Glimt crestBodo/Glimt221723+3653
3Tromso crestTromso221165+1139
4Molde crestMolde221147+1237
5Rosenborg crestRosenborg221048+934
6Lillestrom crestLillestrom221039-133

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lillestrom crest

Lillestrom

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Molde crest

Molde

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

Player ratings

  1. 1P. Dahlberg7.9
  2. 2S. Foss7.4
  3. 3F. Gulbrandsen6.8
  4. 4Vá6.8
  5. 5D. Bassi6.7
  6. 6R. Gabrielsen6.7
  7. 7Y. Ibrahimaj6.5
  8. 8F. Elkær6.5
  9. 9T. Lehne Olsen6.3
  10. 10E. Kitolano6.3
  11. 11S. Ottesen6.2
  12. 12F. Ottosson6.2
  13. 13G. Nyheim6.1
  14. 14H. Melland6.0
  15. 15L. Ranger6.0
  16. 16Y. Paintsil5.9
  17. 17G. Nordh0.0
  18. 18K. Krygård0.0
  19. 19S. Kristiansen0.0
  20. 20S. Hagerup0.0
  1. 1E. Breivik8.2
  2. 2D. Daga7.7
  3. 3K. Lonebu7.6
  4. 4C. Zady Sery7.1
  5. 5M. Møller Dæhli7.1
  6. 6A. Posiadała7.0
  7. 7S. Kilen6.9
  8. 8M. Løvik6.7
  9. 9F. Dahl6.6
  10. 10Trent Toure Kone Doherty6.5
  11. 11M. Linnes6.5
  12. 12E. Haugan6.4
  13. 13S. Granaas6.4
  14. 14V. Bender6.1
  15. 15N. Ødegård6.1
  16. 16B. Risa6.0
  17. 17S. Kabini0.0
  18. 18P. Lervik0.0
  19. 19O. Spiten-Nysæter0.0
  20. 20Jonathan Fugelsnes0.0
  21. 21Mads Eikrem Myklebust0.0

Match ratings from API-Football, out of 10.

MVP of the match

E. Breivik
8.2

E. Breivik

Molde crestMolde

1
Goals
0
Assists

Rated 8.2, the best on the pitch — 1 goal in 90 minutes.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lillestrom crestLillestrom
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.0
Molde crestMolde
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
3.0
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Lillestrom crestLillestrom0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Molde crestMolde0%

No votes yet

What happened

Match report

Lillestrom and Molde drew 2-2 at Åråsen Stadion after a match that swung twice before Sander Moen Foss levelled it in the 87th minute. Molde led for much of it, but could not see the game out.

Molde opened the scoring in the 10th minute when Sander Hestetun Kilen turned in Kristian Lonebu’s assist for 1-0. Lillestrom responded in the 16th minute as Felix Vá equalised from Daniel Bassi’s pass, before Emil Breivik restored Molde’s lead in the 26th minute from Daniel Daga’s assist. The half-time score was Lillestrom 1-2 Molde.

Lillestrom made two changes on 66 minutes, with Frederik Elkaer and Daniel Bassi replaced by Winston Robin Yaw Paintsil and Fredrik Gulbrandsen. Molde made three changes on 67 minutes. Sander Hestetun Kilen went off for Mats Møller Dæhli at the break, and Molde later replaced Eirik Haugan, Kristian Lonebu and Martin Linnes. Lillestrom kept pushing and were rewarded in the 87th minute when Sander Moen Foss made it 2-2. Molde also had a late change on 80 minutes when Daniel Daga, who had been booked earlier, made way for Birk Risa.

Molde had 57% of the possession and 617 passes to Lillestrom’s 452, and they also outshot the home side 23 to 10, with 9 shots on target to 3. Lillestrom still finished with more corners, 7-6, while Molde’s xG was 2.45 against 1.38 and Lillestrom had 9 saves to Molde’s 3. Both sides committed 8 and 9 fouls respectively.

Molde were booked four times, with Sondre Granaas in the 24th minute, Sander Hestetun Kilen in the 37th, Martin Linnes in the 50th and Daniel Daga in the 80th. Lillestrom had no yellow cards and there were no red cards.

Match record

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 23
Kick-off
Venue
Åråsen Stadion, Lillestrom
Referee
Espen Eskas
Match ID
cornerflick:match:lillestrom-vs-molde-eliteserien-2026-10-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Lillestrom 2-2 Molde, Eliteserien, 11 October 2026. Match record, last updated 12 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eliteserien/matches/lillestrom-vs-molde-eliteserien-2026-10-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:lillestrom-vs-molde-eliteserien-2026-10-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/lillestrom-vs-molde-eliteserien-2026-10-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

18 events

  1. 10’Goal!Molde crestMoldeSander Hestetun KilenAssist: Kristian Lonebu0 – 1
  2. 16’Goal!Lillestrom crestLillestromFelix VáAssist: Daniel Bassi1 – 1
  3. 24’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeSondre Granaas
  4. 26’Goal!Molde crestMoldeEmil BreivikAssist: Daniel Daga1 – 2
  5. 37’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeSander Hestetun Kilen
  6. 45’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromSturla Ottesen ONLars Ranger OFF
  7. 45’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeMats Møller Dæhli ONSander Hestetun Kilen OFF
  8. 50’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeMartin Linnes
  9. 66’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromWinston Robin Yaw Paintsil ONFrederik Elkaer OFF
  10. 66’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromFredrik Gulbrandsen ONDaniel Bassi OFF
  11. 67’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeNiklas Ödegard ONEirik Haugan OFF
  12. 67’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeTrent Kone-Doherty ONKristian Lonebu OFF
  13. 67’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeViktor Bender ONMartin Linnes OFF
  14. 80’Yellow cardMolde crestMoldeDaniel Daga
  15. 80’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromHenrik Molvaer Melland ONEric Kitolano OFF
  16. 80’SubstitutionMolde crestMoldeBirk Risa ONDaniel Daga OFF
  17. 87’Goal!Lillestrom crestLillestromSander Moen Foss2 – 2
  18. 87’SubstitutionLillestrom crestLillestromYildren Ibrahimaj ONGustav Kjolstad Nyheim OFF