Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
K League 1 logoK League 1Matchday 33

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen

Gimcheon Sangmu FC crestGimcheon Sangmu FC

Sat 24 Oct, 05:00

KICK-OFF

Daejeon Citizen crestDaejeon Citizen
Kick-off
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 05:00 (UTC)
Venue
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon

Match facts

Competition
K League 1
Round
Matchday 33
Date
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kick-off
05:00 (UTC)
Venue
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon

Match record

Competition
K League 1
Round
Matchday 33
Kick-off
Venue
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon
Match ID
cornerflick:match:gimcheon-sangmu-fc-vs-daejeon-citizen-k-league-1-2026-10-24

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Gimcheon Sangmu FC crest

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

  1. L
  2. D
  3. D
  4. D
  5. W
Daejeon Citizen crest

Daejeon Citizen

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Gimcheon Sangmu FC crestGimcheon Sangmu FC
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4
Daejeon Citizen crestDaejeon Citizen
W-D-L
3-2-0
Scored / match
2.4
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

K League 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Seoul crestFC Seoul301956+3162
2Ulsan Hyundai FC crestUlsan Hyundai FC3014511+547
3Jeju United FC crestJeju United FC3012108+646
4Jeonbuk Motors crestJeonbuk Motors3011118+1044
5Gangwon FC crestGangwon FC3010137+843
6Daejeon Citizen crestDaejeon Citizen30101010+940
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC crestGimcheon Sangmu FC305187-633

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Gimcheon Sangmu FC v Daejeon Citizen, K League 1, 24 October 2026. Match record, last updated 5 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/k-league-1/matches/gimcheon-sangmu-fc-vs-daejeon-citizen-k-league-1-2026-10-24

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:gimcheon-sangmu-fc-vs-daejeon-citizen-k-league-1-2026-10-24. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/gimcheon-sangmu-fc-vs-daejeon-citizen-k-league-1-2026-10-24" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.