Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Durango 1-0

  • J. Bustos20'
Kick-off
Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · 01:00 (UTC)
Referee
E. L. Sanchez M.

Match timeline

  1. 90+9’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca
  2. 90+5’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Martinez
  3. 82’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaL. Jeffus ONJ. Bustos OFF
  4. 82’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaI. Barreda ONAndrey Marcos OFF
  5. 79’Yellow cardDurango crestDurangoA. Garcia
  6. 75’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Justo ONA. Hernandez OFF
  7. 75’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaO. Ballesteros ONB. Fadika OFF
  8. 71’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoL. Lorona ONJ. Angulo OFF
Show 11 earlier events
  1. 66’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. Bustos
  2. 62’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoC. Vega Hernandez ONL. Morales OFF
  3. 52’Yellow cardDurango crestDurangoE. Cantu
  4. 46’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoJ. Angulo ONB. Munoz OFF
  5. 46’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoT. Montano ONR. Dominguez OFF
  6. 46’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoJ. I. Reyes Olguin ONJ. S. Ramirez OFF
  7. 46’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Tecpanecatl ONT. Jaimes Rodriguez OFF
  8. 30’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Hernandez
  9. 29’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaO. Paz Vasquez
  10. 26’Yellow cardDurango crestDurangoR. Dominguez
  11. 20’Goal!Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. BustosAssist: Andrey Marcos1 – 0
  12. 1’Kick-off

Match facts

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Kick-off
01:00 (UTC)
Referee
E. L. Sanchez M.

League table

Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG12732+1124
2CA La Paz crestCA La Paz12723+1323
3Monarcas crestMonarcas12723+923
4Venados FC crestVenados FC12624+520
5Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas12534+418
8Durango crestDurango12534018
13Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca12417-1313

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Alebrijes de Oaxaca crest

Alebrijes de Oaxaca

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
Durango crest

Durango

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D

Head to head

Alebrijes de Oaxaca crest
2Wins
1Draws
0Wins
Durango crest

6 goals1 goals

Last 3 meetings

  • 2026Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca1 - 0Durango crestDurango
  • 2023Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca1 - 1Durango crestDurango
  • 2022Liga de Expansión MXAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca4 - 0Durango crestDurango

3 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca
W-D-L
1-1-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8
Durango crestDurango
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Durango crestDurango0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Alebrijes de Oaxaca beat Durango 1-0 in matchday 8 of the Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico.

J. Bustos 20' scored for Alebrijes de Oaxaca.

The referee showed 8 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Referee
E. L. Sanchez M.
Match ID
cornerflick:match:alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-durango-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Alebrijes de Oaxaca 1-0 Durango, Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico, 11 September 2026. Match record, last updated 14 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-de-expansion-mx/matches/alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-durango-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-durango-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/alebrijes-de-oaxaca-vs-durango-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

19 events

  1. 20’Goal!Alebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. BustosAssist: Andrey Marcos1 – 0
  2. 26’Yellow cardDurango crestDurangoR. Dominguez
  3. 29’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaO. Paz Vasquez
  4. 30’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Hernandez
  5. 46’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoJ. Angulo ONB. Munoz OFF
  6. 46’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoT. Montano ONR. Dominguez OFF
  7. 46’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoJ. I. Reyes Olguin ONJ. S. Ramirez OFF
  8. 46’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Tecpanecatl ONT. Jaimes Rodriguez OFF
  9. 52’Yellow cardDurango crestDurangoE. Cantu
  10. 62’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoC. Vega Hernandez ONL. Morales OFF
  11. 66’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaJ. Bustos
  12. 71’SubstitutionDurango crestDurangoL. Lorona ONJ. Angulo OFF
  13. 75’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaA. Justo ONA. Hernandez OFF
  14. 75’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaO. Ballesteros ONB. Fadika OFF
  15. 79’Yellow cardDurango crestDurangoA. Garcia
  16. 82’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaL. Jeffus ONJ. Bustos OFF
  17. 82’SubstitutionAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaI. Barreda ONAndrey Marcos OFF
  18. 90+5’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de OaxacaD. Martinez
  19. 90+9’Yellow cardAlebrijes de Oaxaca crestAlebrijes de Oaxaca