Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Leones Negros UDG 1-2

  • I. Ramirez23'
  • L. Razo56'
  • L. Razo90+2'
Kick-off
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · 18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio 10 de Diciembre, Jasso
Referee
H. Solorio Arreola

Match timeline

  1. 90+2’Goal!Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. RazoAssist: A. Carreon1 – 2
  2. 86’Yellow cardLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGJ. Escalante
  3. 85’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoI. Silva ONR. Rubio OFF
  4. 85’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGM. Valenzuela ONS. A. Hernandez OFF
  5. 85’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. Flores ONU. Meza OFF
  6. 78’Yellow cardCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoS. De Los Rios
  7. 73’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGJ. Cazares ONO. Gil OFF
  8. 73’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGA. Carreon ONA. De Jesus Bravo Santiago OFF
Show 11 earlier events
  1. 67’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoK. Palacios ONI. Ramirez OFF
  2. 62’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoB. Gamboa ONE. Castaneda OFF
  3. 62’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoV. Taboada OND. Valdez OFF
  4. 62’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoJ. Montes ONC. Valdivia OFF
  5. 56’Goal!Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. RazoAssist: J. Perez1 – 1
  6. 46’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGJ. Perez ONJ. Brigido OFF
  7. 46’Yellow cardCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoI. Ramirez
  8. 44’Penalty missedLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. Razo
  9. 37’Yellow cardCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoR. Rubio
  10. 34’Yellow cardLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGO. Gil
  11. 23’Goal!Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoI. Ramirez1 – 0
  12. 1’Kick-off

Match facts

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Kick-off
18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio 10 de Diciembre, Jasso
Referee
H. Solorio Arreola

League table

Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG12732+1124
2CA La Paz crestCA La Paz12723+1323
3Monarcas crestMonarcas12723+923
4Venados FC crestVenados FC12624+520
5Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas12534+418
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul Hidalgo12255-511

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cruz Azul Hidalgo crest

Cruz Azul Hidalgo

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L
Leones Negros UDG crest

Leones Negros UDG

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul Hidalgo
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
2.0
Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul Hidalgo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Leones Negros UDG beat Cruz Azul Hidalgo 2-1 in matchday 10 of the Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico at Estadio 10 de Diciembre, Jasso.

I. Ramirez 23' scored for Cruz Azul Hidalgo, L. Razo 56', 90+2' for Leones Negros UDG.

The referee showed 5 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio 10 de Diciembre, Jasso
Referee
H. Solorio Arreola
Match ID
cornerflick:match:cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-26

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Cruz Azul Hidalgo 1-2 Leones Negros UDG, Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico, 26 September 2026. Match record, last updated 29 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-de-expansion-mx/matches/cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-26

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-26. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/cruz-azul-hidalgo-vs-leones-negros-udg-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-26" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

19 events

  1. 23’Goal!Cruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoI. Ramirez1 – 0
  2. 34’Yellow cardLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGO. Gil
  3. 37’Yellow cardCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoR. Rubio
  4. 44’Penalty missedLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. Razo
  5. 46’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGJ. Perez ONJ. Brigido OFF
  6. 46’Yellow cardCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoI. Ramirez
  7. 56’Goal!Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. RazoAssist: J. Perez1 – 1
  8. 62’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoB. Gamboa ONE. Castaneda OFF
  9. 62’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoV. Taboada OND. Valdez OFF
  10. 62’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoJ. Montes ONC. Valdivia OFF
  11. 67’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoK. Palacios ONI. Ramirez OFF
  12. 73’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGJ. Cazares ONO. Gil OFF
  13. 73’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGA. Carreon ONA. De Jesus Bravo Santiago OFF
  14. 78’Yellow cardCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoS. De Los Rios
  15. 85’SubstitutionCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCruz Azul HidalgoI. Silva ONR. Rubio OFF
  16. 85’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGM. Valenzuela ONS. A. Hernandez OFF
  17. 85’SubstitutionLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. Flores ONU. Meza OFF
  18. 86’Yellow cardLeones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGJ. Escalante
  19. 90+2’Goal!Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDGL. RazoAssist: A. Carreon1 – 2