Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Mineros de Zacatecas vs Piratas 3-0

  • L. Sandoval28'
  • L. Sandoval49'
  • U. Garcia (OG)23'
Kick-off
Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · 01:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas
Referee
R. Villa

Match timeline

  1. 90+1’Yellow cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas
  2. 89’Red cardPiratas crestPiratas
  3. 83’Yellow cardPiratas crestPiratasU. Garcia
  4. 80’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Machado ONL. Sandoval OFF
  5. 73’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasG. Lopez ONB. Figueroa OFF
  6. 73’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasI. Doumbouya OND. Lajud Martinez OFF
  7. 70’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasP. Rios ONJ. Avila OFF
  8. 68’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Esquivel ONK. Magana OFF
Show 14 earlier events
  1. 68’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Jimenez ONC. A. Flores Sanchez OFF
  2. 62’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasR. Palomares ONR. Gonzalez OFF
  3. 62’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasF. Garcia ONK. Y. Jaime Sanchez OFF
  4. 45+6’Yellow cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Avila
  5. 51’Yellow cardPiratas crestPiratasO. Soto
  6. 51’Red cardPiratas crestPiratasO. Soto
  7. 49’Goal!Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasL. Sandoval2 – 1
  8. 45+2’Red cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasE. Carballo
  9. 46’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasL. Hernandez ONW. D. Castro Garcia OFF
  10. 44’Yellow cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasA. Garcia
  11. 29’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasE. Ochoa ONJ. Clemente OFF
  12. 28’Goal!Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasL. SandovalAssist: E. Carballo1 – 1
  13. 23’Own goalMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasU. Garcia0 – 1
  14. 13’Yellow cardPiratas crestPiratasO. Soto
  15. 1’Kick-off

Match facts

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Kick-off
01:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas
Referee
R. Villa

League table

Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros UDG crestLeones Negros UDG12732+1124
2CA La Paz crestCA La Paz12723+1323
3Monarcas crestMonarcas12723+923
4Venados FC crestVenados FC12624+520
5Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas12534+418
7Piratas crestPiratas12534+418

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mineros de Zacatecas crest

Mineros de Zacatecas

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W
Piratas crest

Piratas

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W

Head to head

Mineros de Zacatecas crest
1Wins
0Draws
0Wins
Piratas crest

3 goals0 goals

Last meeting

  • 2026Liga de Expansión MXMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas3 - 0Piratas crestPiratas

1 meeting in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6
Piratas crestPiratas
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Piratas crestPiratas0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Mineros de Zacatecas beat Piratas 3-0 in matchday 10 of the Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico at Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas.

L. Sandoval 28', 49' scored for Mineros de Zacatecas, U. Garcia (og) 23' for Piratas.

There were 3 sendings-off: E. Carballo 45+2', O. Soto 51' and 89'.

Match record

Competition
Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba, Zacatecas
Referee
R. Villa
Match ID
cornerflick:match:mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-piratas-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-25

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Mineros de Zacatecas 3-0 Piratas, Liga de Expansión MX - Mexico, 25 September 2026. Match record, last updated 28 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-de-expansion-mx/matches/mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-piratas-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-25

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-piratas-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-25. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/mineros-de-zacatecas-vs-piratas-liga-de-expansion-mx-2026-09-25" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

22 events

  1. 13’Yellow cardPiratas crestPiratasO. Soto
  2. 23’Own goalMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasU. Garcia0 – 1
  3. 28’Goal!Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasL. SandovalAssist: E. Carballo1 – 1
  4. 29’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasE. Ochoa ONJ. Clemente OFF
  5. 44’Yellow cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasA. Garcia
  6. 46’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasL. Hernandez ONW. D. Castro Garcia OFF
  7. 45+2’Red cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasE. Carballo
  8. 49’Goal!Mineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasL. Sandoval2 – 1
  9. 45+6’Yellow cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Avila
  10. 51’Yellow cardPiratas crestPiratasO. Soto
  11. 51’Red cardPiratas crestPiratasO. Soto
  12. 62’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasR. Palomares ONR. Gonzalez OFF
  13. 62’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasF. Garcia ONK. Y. Jaime Sanchez OFF
  14. 68’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Esquivel ONK. Magana OFF
  15. 68’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Jimenez ONC. A. Flores Sanchez OFF
  16. 70’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasP. Rios ONJ. Avila OFF
  17. 73’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasG. Lopez ONB. Figueroa OFF
  18. 73’SubstitutionPiratas crestPiratasI. Doumbouya OND. Lajud Martinez OFF
  19. 80’SubstitutionMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de ZacatecasJ. Machado ONL. Sandoval OFF
  20. 83’Yellow cardPiratas crestPiratasU. Garcia
  21. 89’Red cardPiratas crestPiratas
  22. 90+1’Yellow cardMineros de Zacatecas crestMineros de Zacatecas