Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Paris Saint Germain vs Le Mans

Paris Saint Germain crestParis Saint Germain

Sat 10 Oct, 18:45

KICK-OFF

Le Mans crestLe Mans
Kick-off
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Parc des Princes, Paris
Referee
Mathieu Vernice

Match facts

Competition
Ligue 1 - France
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Parc des Princes, Paris
Referee
Mathieu Vernice

Match record

Competition
Ligue 1 - France
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Venue
Parc des Princes, Paris
Referee
Mathieu Vernice
Match ID
cornerflick:match:paris-saint-germain-vs-le-mans-ligue-1-2026-10-10

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Paris Saint Germain crest

Paris Saint Germain

  1. D
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Le Mans crest

Le Mans

  1. D
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Paris Saint Germain crestParis Saint Germain
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.4
Conceded / match
1.2
Le Mans crestLe Mans
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Ligue 1 - France

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco crestMonaco5410+513
2Lyon crestLyon5320+811
3Paris FC crestParis FC5320+511
4Lille crestLille5311+410
5Rennes crestRennes5311-110
6Paris Saint Germain crestParis Saint Germain5221+18
9Le Mans crestLe Mans513106

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Paris Saint Germain v Le Mans, Ligue 1 - France, 10 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/ligue-1/matches/paris-saint-germain-vs-le-mans-ligue-1-2026-10-10

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:paris-saint-germain-vs-le-mans-ligue-1-2026-10-10. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/paris-saint-germain-vs-le-mans-ligue-1-2026-10-10" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.