Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar

Esteghlal FC crestEsteghlal FC

Sun 18 Oct, 13:15

KICK-OFF

Gol Gohar crestGol Gohar
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 13:15 (UTC)
Venue
Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Match facts

Competition
Persian Gulf Pro League
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
13:15 (UTC)
Venue
Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Match record

Competition
Persian Gulf Pro League
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Azadi Stadium, Tehran
Match ID
cornerflick:match:esteghlal-fc-vs-gol-gohar-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Esteghlal FC crest

Esteghlal FC

  1. D
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W
Gol Gohar crest

Gol Gohar

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Esteghlal FC crestEsteghlal FC
W-D-L
2-3-0
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
0.2
Gol Gohar crestGol Gohar
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Persian Gulf Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tractor Sazi crestTractor Sazi7511+716
2Esteghlal FC crestEsteghlal FC7430+815
3Persepolis FC crestPersepolis FC6411+913
4Aluminium Arak crestAluminium Arak6330+512
5Sepahan FC crestSepahan FC6312+110
6Gol Gohar crestGol Gohar7313010

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Esteghlal FC v Gol Gohar, Persian Gulf Pro League, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/persian-gulf-pro-league/matches/esteghlal-fc-vs-gol-gohar-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:esteghlal-fc-vs-gol-gohar-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/esteghlal-fc-vs-gol-gohar-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.