Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

ZOB Ahan vs Sepahan FC

ZOB Ahan crestZOB Ahan

Tue 13 Oct, 12:30

POSTPONED

Sepahan FC crestSepahan FC
Kick-off
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · 12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Foolad Shahr Stadium, Isfahan

Match facts

Competition
Persian Gulf Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Tue, 13 Oct 2026
Kick-off
12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Foolad Shahr Stadium, Isfahan

Match record

Competition
Persian Gulf Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Foolad Shahr Stadium, Isfahan
Match ID
cornerflick:match:zob-ahan-vs-sepahan-fc-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

ZOB Ahan crest

ZOB Ahan

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D
Sepahan FC crest

Sepahan FC

  1. L
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

ZOB Ahan crestZOB Ahan
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
0.8
Sepahan FC crestSepahan FC
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
0.6

League table

Persian Gulf Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tractor Sazi crestTractor Sazi8521+717
2Esteghlal FC crestEsteghlal FC8440+816
3Persepolis FC crestPersepolis FC6411+913
4Sepahan FC crestSepahan FC7412+613
5Aluminium Arak crestAluminium Arak7340+513
12ZOB Ahan crestZOB Ahan7142-27

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. ZOB Ahan v Sepahan FC, Persian Gulf Pro League, 13 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/persian-gulf-pro-league/matches/zob-ahan-vs-sepahan-fc-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:zob-ahan-vs-sepahan-fc-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/zob-ahan-vs-sepahan-fc-persian-gulf-pro-league-2026-10-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.