Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Premier Division logoPremier DivisionMatchday 35

Derry City vs Dundalk

Derry City crestDerry City

Fri 23 Oct, 18:45

KICK-OFF

Dundalk crestDundalk
Kick-off
Fri, 23 Oct 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, Derry

Match facts

Competition
Premier Division
Round
Matchday 35
Date
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, Derry

Match record

Competition
Premier Division
Round
Matchday 35
Kick-off
Venue
The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, Derry
Match ID
cornerflick:match:derry-city-vs-dundalk-premier-division-2026-10-23

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Derry City crest

Derry City

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W
Dundalk crest

Dundalk

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Derry City crestDerry City
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
2.0
Dundalk crestDundalk
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
2.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Premier Division

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers crestShamrock Rovers331986+2165
2St Patrick's Athl. crestSt Patrick's Athl.321787+2759
3Bohemians crestBohemians331788+1859
4Shelbourne crestShelbourne33101310+143
5Derry City crestDerry City329149+341
6Dundalk crestDundalk33101112-541

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Derry City v Dundalk, Premier Division, 23 October 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/premier-division/matches/derry-city-vs-dundalk-premier-division-2026-10-23

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:derry-city-vs-dundalk-premier-division-2026-10-23. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/derry-city-vs-dundalk-premier-division-2026-10-23" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.