Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Al-Faisaly FC vs Al-Ittihad FC 1-3

  • Theo Bongonda87'
  • Steven Bergwijn28'
  • Youssef En-Nesyri43'
  • Youssef En-Nesyri59'
Kick-off
Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · 15:45 (UTC)
Venue
Al Majma’a Sport City, Madimaa

Match timeline

  1. 87’Goal!Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCTheo BongondaAssist: Saud Thamer Haddad1 – 3
  2. 80’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCAyman Fallatah ONAbdulrahman Al Shereaf OFF
  3. 80’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCSaud Thamer Haddad ONJaime Seoane OFF
  4. 80’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCMarwan Al-Sahafi ONSteven Bergwijn OFF
  5. 72’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCMuath Faquihi ONFaris Abdi OFF
  6. 72’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCSaleh Al-Shehri ONYoussef En-Nesyri OFF
  7. 67’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCHussain Al Zarie ONMohammed Ali Al Shanqiti OFF
  8. 67’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCAbdulaziz Al-Bishi ONChristian Bassogog OFF
Show 7 earlier events
  1. 63’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCGeorginio Wijnaldum ONGeorge Ilenikhena OFF
  2. 63’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCMukhtar Ali ONRichard Ríos Montoya OFF
  3. 59’Goal!Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCYoussef En-NesyriAssist: George Ilenikhena0 – 3
  4. 48’Yellow cardAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCHassan Kadesh
  5. 45’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCTheo Bongonda ONEid Al-Muwallad OFF
  6. 43’Goal!Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCYoussef En-NesyriAssist: George Ilenikhena0 – 2
  7. 28’Goal!Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCSteven BergwijnAssist: Richard Ríos Montoya0 – 1
  8. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCAl-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC crest
  • 47%Possession53%
  • 10Shots12
  • 2Shots on Target4
  • 4Corners3
  • 8Fouls13
  • 2Offsides0
  • 1Saves1
  • 441Passes526
  • 0Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC4 - 1 - 3 - 2

  1. 1Pacheco
  2. 2Barnawi
  3. 4Seck
  4. 5Girotto
  5. 50Shanqiti
  6. 6Muwallad
  7. 8Flávio
  8. 20Seoane
  9. 77Shereaf
  10. 13Bassogog
  11. 19Mendy

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑10 T. Bongonda↓6 Eid Al Muwallad
  2. 67’↑82 Hussain Al Zarie↓50 Mohammed Ali Al Shanqiti
  3. 67’↑24 Abdulaziz Al Bishi↓13 C. Bassogog
  4. 80’↑ Ayman Fallatah↓77 A. Al Shereaf
  5. 80’↑88 Saud Haddad↓20 Jaime Seoane

Unused substitutes 3 Khalid Al Harbi, 87 A. Ba, 26 Mohammed Al Hasawi, 95 Ayman Fallatah\t, 70 Mohammed Jahfali

Coach G. Solinas

Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Rajković
  2. 13Shanqiti
  3. 2Pereira
  4. 15Kadesh
  5. 25Abdi
  6. 27Ghamdi
  7. 30Lopy
  8. 5Rios
  9. 34Bergwijn
  10. 21En-Nesyri
  11. 9Ilenikhena

Substitutions

  1. 63’↑23 G. Wijnaldum↓9 G. Ilenikhena
  2. 63’↑8 Mukhtar Ali↓ Richard Ríos Montoya
  3. 72’↑ Muath Faquihi↓25 F. Abdi
  4. 72’↑11 Saleh Al Shehri↓21 Y. En-Nesyri
  5. 80’↑22 Marwan Al Sahafi↓34 S. Bergwijn

Unused substitutes 50 Mohammed Al Absi, 66 Mohammed Barnawi, 42 Muath Faqeehi, 41 Mohammed Fallatah, 60 Rakan Kaabi

Coach Jens Wissing

Match facts

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Kick-off
15:45 (UTC)
Venue
Al Majma’a Sport City, Madimaa
Al-Faisaly FC coach
G. Solinas
Al-Ittihad FC coach
Jens Wissing

League table

Saudi Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC crestAl-Hilal Saudi FC8701+1921
2Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC8611+1319
3Al-Nassr crestAl-Nassr8611+1219
4Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC8521+517
5NEOM crestNEOM8512+716
15Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC7034-83

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Al-Faisaly FC crest

Al-Faisaly FC

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D
Al-Ittihad FC crest

Al-Ittihad FC

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W

Head to head

Al-Faisaly FC crest
2Wins
2Draws
4Wins
Al-Ittihad FC crest

9 goals14 goals

Last 5 meetings

  • 2026Pro LeagueAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC1 - 3Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC
  • 2024King's CupAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC0 - 4Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC
  • 2022Pro LeagueAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC0 - 1Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC
  • 2021Pro LeagueAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC1 - 2Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC
  • 2021Pro LeagueAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC3 - 1Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC

8 meetings in the Cornerflick archive.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC
W-D-L
0-3-2
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.2
Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC
W-D-L
4-1-0
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.8

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FC0%
  • Draw0%
  • Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Al-Ittihad FC beat Al-Faisaly FC 3-1 in matchday 7 of the Saudi Pro League at Al Majma’a Sport City, Madimaa.

Theo Bongonda 87' scored for Al-Faisaly FC, Steven Bergwijn 28' and Youssef En-Nesyri 43', 59' for Al-Ittihad FC.

Al-Faisaly FC had 47% of the ball to Al-Ittihad FC's 53%; the sides had 10 and 12 shots (2 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 1 yellow card and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Al Majma’a Sport City, Madimaa
Match ID
cornerflick:match:al-faisaly-fc-vs-al-ittihad-fc-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Al-Faisaly FC 1-3 Al-Ittihad FC, Saudi Pro League, 11 September 2026. Match record, last updated 14 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/saudi-pro-league/matches/al-faisaly-fc-vs-al-ittihad-fc-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:al-faisaly-fc-vs-al-ittihad-fc-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/al-faisaly-fc-vs-al-ittihad-fc-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

15 events

  1. 28’Goal!Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCSteven BergwijnAssist: Richard Ríos Montoya0 – 1
  2. 43’Goal!Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCYoussef En-NesyriAssist: George Ilenikhena0 – 2
  3. 45’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCTheo Bongonda ONEid Al-Muwallad OFF
  4. 48’Yellow cardAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCHassan Kadesh
  5. 59’Goal!Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCYoussef En-NesyriAssist: George Ilenikhena0 – 3
  6. 63’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCGeorginio Wijnaldum ONGeorge Ilenikhena OFF
  7. 63’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCMukhtar Ali ONRichard Ríos Montoya OFF
  8. 67’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCHussain Al Zarie ONMohammed Ali Al Shanqiti OFF
  9. 67’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCAbdulaziz Al-Bishi ONChristian Bassogog OFF
  10. 72’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCMuath Faquihi ONFaris Abdi OFF
  11. 72’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCSaleh Al-Shehri ONYoussef En-Nesyri OFF
  12. 80’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCAyman Fallatah ONAbdulrahman Al Shereaf OFF
  13. 80’SubstitutionAl-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCSaud Thamer Haddad ONJaime Seoane OFF
  14. 80’SubstitutionAl-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FCMarwan Al-Sahafi ONSteven Bergwijn OFF
  15. 87’Goal!Al-Faisaly FC crestAl-Faisaly FCTheo BongondaAssist: Saud Thamer Haddad1 – 3