Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Al Riyadh vs Al Kholood 2-0

  • Kader Keita65'
  • Rodrigo Abascal89'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh

Match timeline

  1. 89’Goal!Al Riyadh crestAl RiyadhRodrigo Abascal2 – 0
  2. 88’Yellow cardAl Kholood crestAl KholoodYaseen Al-Zubaidi
  3. 82’SubstitutionAl Kholood crestAl KholoodMohammed Al Rashidi ONRamzi Solan OFF
  4. 80’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhOsama Al-Boardi ONHassan Hashim Al-Ali OFF
  5. 80’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhBattal Bin Saeed Bin Awad Al Shuwaihi Al Harthi ONFahad Mohammed Al-Jayzani OFF
  6. 74’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhHussain Al-Raqwani ONHussain Al Shurafa OFF
  7. 70’SubstitutionAl Kholood crestAl KholoodYaseen Al-Zubaidi ONMohammed Sawaan OFF
  8. 70’SubstitutionAl Kholood crestAl KholoodAbdulrahman Al-Dosari ONJohn Buckley OFF
Show 6 earlier events
  1. 69’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhAbdulilah Al Tale ONEssam Hassan Abdullah Bahri OFF
  2. 69’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhHussain Qasim ONSulaiman Hazazi OFF
  3. 65’Goal!Al Riyadh crestAl RiyadhKader KeitaAssist: Sulaiman Hazazi1 – 0
  4. 50’Yellow cardAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhEssam Hassan Abdullah Bahri
  5. 36’Yellow cardAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhKader Keita
  6. 16’Yellow cardAl Kholood crestAl KholoodJohn Buckley
  7. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Al Riyadh crestAl RiyadhAl KholoodAl Kholood crest
  • 40%Possession60%
  • 11Shots14
  • 5Shots on Target3
  • 0Corners11
  • 10Fouls15
  • 0Offsides2
  • 3Saves3
  • 301Passes430
  • 2Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Al Riyadh crestAl Riyadh4 - 4 - 2

  1. 82Borjan
  2. 79Jayzani
  3. 67Khaibari
  4. 26Abascal
  5. 12Hazazi
  6. 19Harthi
  7. 6Keita
  8. 22Lekhal
  9. 10Okou
  10. 11Ali
  11. 14Bahri

Substitutions

  1. 69’↑24 A. Al Tale↓14 Essam Bahri
  2. 69’↑23 Hussain Qasim↓12 Sulaiman Hazazi
  3. 74’↑17 Hussain Al-Raqwani↓ Hussain Al Shurafa
  4. 80’↑13 Osama Al-Boardi↓11 H. Al Ali
  5. 80’↑20 Battal Bin Saeed Bin Awad Al Shuwaihi Al Harthi↓79 F. Al Jayzani

Unused substitutes 3 Y. M. Al Musa, 97 Emad Fida, 5 Hossam Majrashi, 29 S. Matar

Coach Maurício Dulac

Al Kholood crestAl Kholood4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Yousef
  2. 15Solan
  3. 5Utkus
  4. 25Camara
  5. 38Pinas
  6. 6Buckley
  7. 8Cissé
  8. 70Sawan
  9. 10Kortajarena
  10. 11Coba
  11. 22Domingues

Substitutions

  1. 70’↑26 Yaseen Al Zubaidi↓ Mohammed Sawaan
  2. 70’↑39 Abdulrahman Al Dosari↓6 J. Buckley
  3. 82’↑67 Mohammed Al Rashidi↓15 Ramzi Solan

Unused substitutes 30 Mohammed Mazyad Alshammari, 7 Sultan Al Shehri, 47 Abdulrahman Al Obaid, 27 Abdullah Al Ajyan, 24 O. Abdulghani, 52 R. Jaman

Coach D. Buckingham

Match facts

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
18:00 (UTC)
Venue
Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh
Al Riyadh coach
Maurício Dulac
Al Kholood coach
D. Buckingham

League table

Saudi Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC crestAl-Hilal Saudi FC8701+1921
2Al-Qadisiyah FC crestAl-Qadisiyah FC8611+1319
3Al-Nassr crestAl-Nassr8611+1219
4Al-Ittihad FC crestAl-Ittihad FC8521+517
5NEOM crestNEOM8512+716
8Al Kholood crestAl Kholood9333-412
12Al Riyadh crestAl Riyadh8233-89

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Al Riyadh crest

Al Riyadh

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D
Al Kholood crest

Al Kholood

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Al Riyadh crestAl Riyadh
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
2.4
Al Kholood crestAl Kholood
W-D-L
3-2-0
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Al Riyadh crestAl RiyadhResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Al Kholood crestAl Kholood0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Al Riyadh beat Al Kholood 2-0 in matchday 7 of the Saudi Pro League at Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh.

Kader Keita 65' and Rodrigo Abascal 89' scored for Al Riyadh.

Al Riyadh had 40% of the ball to Al Kholood's 60%; the sides had 11 and 14 shots (5 and 3 on target).

The referee showed 4 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Round
Matchday 7
Kick-off
Venue
Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh
Match ID
cornerflick:match:al-riyadh-vs-al-kholood-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Al Riyadh 2-0 Al Kholood, Saudi Pro League, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/saudi-pro-league/matches/al-riyadh-vs-al-kholood-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:al-riyadh-vs-al-kholood-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/al-riyadh-vs-al-kholood-saudi-pro-league-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

14 events

  1. 16’Yellow cardAl Kholood crestAl KholoodJohn Buckley
  2. 36’Yellow cardAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhKader Keita
  3. 50’Yellow cardAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhEssam Hassan Abdullah Bahri
  4. 65’Goal!Al Riyadh crestAl RiyadhKader KeitaAssist: Sulaiman Hazazi1 – 0
  5. 69’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhAbdulilah Al Tale ONEssam Hassan Abdullah Bahri OFF
  6. 69’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhHussain Qasim ONSulaiman Hazazi OFF
  7. 70’SubstitutionAl Kholood crestAl KholoodYaseen Al-Zubaidi ONMohammed Sawaan OFF
  8. 70’SubstitutionAl Kholood crestAl KholoodAbdulrahman Al-Dosari ONJohn Buckley OFF
  9. 74’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhHussain Al-Raqwani ONHussain Al Shurafa OFF
  10. 80’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhOsama Al-Boardi ONHassan Hashim Al-Ali OFF
  11. 80’SubstitutionAl Riyadh crestAl RiyadhBattal Bin Saeed Bin Awad Al Shuwaihi Al Harthi ONFahad Mohammed Al-Jayzani OFF
  12. 82’SubstitutionAl Kholood crestAl KholoodMohammed Al Rashidi ONRamzi Solan OFF
  13. 88’Yellow cardAl Kholood crestAl KholoodYaseen Al-Zubaidi
  14. 89’Goal!Al Riyadh crestAl RiyadhRodrigo Abascal2 – 0