Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Hibernian vs Celtic

Hibernian crestHibernian

Sun 25 Oct, 12:00

KICK-OFF

Celtic crestCeltic
Kick-off
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · 12:00 (UTC)
Venue
Easter Road, Edinburgh

Match facts

Competition
Scottish Premiership
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Kick-off
12:00 (UTC)
Venue
Easter Road, Edinburgh

Match record

Competition
Scottish Premiership
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Easter Road, Edinburgh
Match ID
cornerflick:match:hibernian-vs-celtic-scottish-premiership-2026-10-25

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Hibernian crest

Hibernian

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D
Celtic crest

Celtic

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Hibernian crestHibernian
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6
Celtic crestCeltic
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Scottish Premiership

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic crestCeltic7601+1018
2Rangers crestRangers7511+416
3Heart Of Midlothian crestHeart Of Midlothian7412+613
4Dundee crestDundee7313+210
5ST Mirren crestST Mirren7313-110
10Hibernian crestHibernian7214-37

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Hibernian v Celtic, Scottish Premiership, 25 October 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/scottish-premiership/matches/hibernian-vs-celtic-scottish-premiership-2026-10-25

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:hibernian-vs-celtic-scottish-premiership-2026-10-25. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/hibernian-vs-celtic-scottish-premiership-2026-10-25" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.