Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Almeria vs Sporting Gijon

Almeria crestAlmeria

Sun 29 Nov, 16:00

KICK-OFF

Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 16:00 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 16
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
16:00 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 16
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:almeria-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Almeria crest

Almeria

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Sporting Gijon crest

Sporting Gijon

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Almeria crestAlmeria
W-D-L
5-0-0
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.2
Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria crestAlmeria9702+1121
2Eibar crestEibar9702+921
3Castellón crestCastellón9621+1120
4Mallorca crestMallorca9522+717
5Sabadell crestSabadell9441+316
6Sporting Gijon crestSporting Gijon9513+116

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Almeria v Sporting Gijon, Segunda División, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/almeria-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:almeria-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/almeria-vs-sporting-gijon-segunda-division-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.