Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Cadiz vs AD Ceuta FC

Cadiz crestCadiz

Sun 25 Oct, 15:15

KICK-OFF

AD Ceuta FC crestAD Ceuta FC
Kick-off
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · 15:15 (UTC)
Venue
JP Financial Estadio, Cadiz

Match facts

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 11
Date
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Kick-off
15:15 (UTC)
Venue
JP Financial Estadio, Cadiz

Match record

Competition
Segunda División
Round
Matchday 11
Kick-off
Venue
JP Financial Estadio, Cadiz
Match ID
cornerflick:match:cadiz-vs-ad-ceuta-fc-segunda-division-2026-10-25

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cadiz crest

Cadiz

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W
AD Ceuta FC crest

AD Ceuta FC

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Cadiz crestCadiz
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.4
AD Ceuta FC crestAD Ceuta FC
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Segunda División

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar crestEibar8701+1121
2Castellón crestCastellón8620+1220
3Almeria crestAlmeria8602+818
4Girona crestGirona8422+614
5Mallorca crestMallorca8422+514
18Cadiz crestCadiz8143+17
21AD Ceuta FC crestAD Ceuta FC8125-115

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Cadiz v AD Ceuta FC, Segunda División, 25 October 2026. Match record, last updated 5 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/segunda-division/matches/cadiz-vs-ad-ceuta-fc-segunda-division-2026-10-25

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:cadiz-vs-ad-ceuta-fc-segunda-division-2026-10-25. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/cadiz-vs-ad-ceuta-fc-segunda-division-2026-10-25" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.