Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie B logoSerie BMatchday 5

Juve Stabia vs Cesena 1-1

  • Antonio Di Nardo65'
  • Cristian Shpendi30'
Kick-off
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · 18:30 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia
Referee
Mario Perri

Match timeline

  1. 85’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaEmil Bohinen ONDimitri Bisoli OFF
  2. 75’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaDavide Bettella ONNicola Pietrangeli OFF
  3. 67’Yellow cardCesena crestCesenaDimitri Bisoli
  4. 66’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaMatteo Francesconi ONMatteo Guidi OFF
  5. 66’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaX. Druiventak ONAntonio Fiori OFF
  6. 65’Goal!Juve Stabia crestJuve StabiaAntonio Di NardoAssist: Fabio Maistro1 – 1
  7. 59’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaVittorio Magni ONGianluca Frabotta OFF
  8. 55’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaGiusepe Sibilli ONNicola Patane OFF
Show 5 earlier events
  1. 55’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaFabio Maistro ONLeonardo Candellone OFF
  2. 45’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaThomas Battistella ONNermin Karić OFF
  3. 45’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaFederico Artioli ONDavide Buglio OFF
  4. 30’Goal!Cesena crestCesenaCristian ShpendiAssist: Dimitri Bisoli0 – 1
  5. 24’Yellow cardCesena crestCesenaCristian Shpendi
  6. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Juve Stabia crestJuve StabiaCesenaCesena crest
  • 63%Possession37%
  • 15Shots18
  • 3Shots on Target3
  • 6Corners2
  • 11Fouls20
  • 1Offsides3
  • 2Saves2
  • 591Passes359
  • 0Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Juve Stabia crestJuve Stabia3 - 5 - 1 - 1

  1. 23Boer
  2. 25Douglas
  3. 19Pietrangeli
  4. 6Bellich
  5. 96Maggioni
  6. 17Karić
  7. 8Buglio
  8. 10Pierobon
  9. 7Patanè
  10. 27Candellone
  11. 9Nardo

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑5 T. Battistella↓17 N. Karić
  2. 45’↑80 F. Artioli↓8 D. Buglio
  3. 55’↑33 G. Sibilli↓7 Nicola Patanè
  4. 55’↑37 F. Maistro↓27 L. Candellone
  5. 75’↑87 D. Bettella↓19 N. Pietrangeli

Unused substitutes 4 M. Baldi, 20 L. Caccavo, 24 J. Kumi, 11 K. Piscopo, 2 M. Ricciardi, 30 Romeo Sandrucci, 95 P. Vismara

Coach P. De Giorgio

Cesena crestCesena4 - 3 - 3

  1. 1Siano
  2. 15Ciofi
  3. 6Ilić
  4. 4Gelli
  5. 24Mangraviti
  6. 18Guidi
  7. 10Pagano
  8. 25Bisoli
  9. 7Frabotta
  10. 9Shpendi
  11. 80Fiori

Substitutions

  1. 59’↑23 V. Magni↓7 G. Frabotta
  2. 66’↑8 M. Francesconi↓18 M. Guidi
  3. 66’↑14 X. Druiventak↓80 A. Fiori
  4. 85’↑32 E. Bohinen↓25 D. Bisoli

Unused substitutes 27 M. Dalla Vecchia, 16 L. D'Andrea, 3 A. David, 91 A. Debenedetti, 39 N. Fontana, 2 M. Natta, 26 M. Piacentini, 5 L. Schirone

Coach Alessandro Diamanti

Match facts

Competition
Serie B
Round
Matchday 5
Date
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
Kick-off
18:30 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia
Referee
Mario Perri
Juve Stabia coach
P. De Giorgio
Cesena coach
Alessandro Diamanti

League table

Serie B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Palermo crestPalermo7610+919
2Mantova crestMantova7421+514
3Pisa crestPisa7412+513
4Modena crestModena7412+413
5Sudtirol crestSudtirol7331+312
12Cesena crestCesena7151-18
18Juve Stabia crestJuve Stabia723205

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Juve Stabia crest

Juve Stabia

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
Cesena crest

Cesena

  1. D
  2. W
  3. D
  4. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Juve Stabia crestJuve Stabia
W-D-L
1-1-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.5
Cesena crestCesena
W-D-L
1-3-0
Scored / match
1.5
Conceded / match
1.3

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Juve Stabia crestJuve Stabia0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Cesena crestCesena0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Juve Stabia and Cesena drew 1-1 in matchday 5 of the Serie B at Stadio Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia.

Antonio Di Nardo 65' scored for Juve Stabia, Cristian Shpendi 30' for Cesena.

Juve Stabia had 63% of the ball to Cesena's 37%; the sides had 15 and 18 shots (3 and 3 on target).

The referee showed 2 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Serie B
Round
Matchday 5
Kick-off
Venue
Stadio Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia
Referee
Mario Perri
Match ID
cornerflick:match:juve-stabia-vs-cesena-serie-b-2026-09-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Juve Stabia 1-1 Cesena, Serie B, 18 September 2026. Match record, last updated 21 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-b/matches/juve-stabia-vs-cesena-serie-b-2026-09-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:juve-stabia-vs-cesena-serie-b-2026-09-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/juve-stabia-vs-cesena-serie-b-2026-09-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

13 events

  1. 24’Yellow cardCesena crestCesenaCristian Shpendi
  2. 30’Goal!Cesena crestCesenaCristian ShpendiAssist: Dimitri Bisoli0 – 1
  3. 45’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaThomas Battistella ONNermin Karić OFF
  4. 45’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaFederico Artioli ONDavide Buglio OFF
  5. 55’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaGiusepe Sibilli ONNicola Patane OFF
  6. 55’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaFabio Maistro ONLeonardo Candellone OFF
  7. 59’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaVittorio Magni ONGianluca Frabotta OFF
  8. 65’Goal!Juve Stabia crestJuve StabiaAntonio Di NardoAssist: Fabio Maistro1 – 1
  9. 66’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaMatteo Francesconi ONMatteo Guidi OFF
  10. 66’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaX. Druiventak ONAntonio Fiori OFF
  11. 67’Yellow cardCesena crestCesenaDimitri Bisoli
  12. 75’SubstitutionJuve Stabia crestJuve StabiaDavide Bettella ONNicola Pietrangeli OFF
  13. 85’SubstitutionCesena crestCesenaEmil Bohinen ONDimitri Bisoli OFF