Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Lausanne vs Servette FC 0-1

  • Kingstone Mutandwa (P)52'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 14:30 (UTC)
Venue
Stade de la Tuiliere, Lausanne

Match timeline

  1. 85’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCJarell Simo ONMiroslav Stevanović OFF
  2. 84’Yellow cardServette FC crestServette FCPedrinho
  3. 83’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneHamza Abdallah ONÉtienne Youte Kinkoue OFF
  4. 75’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCJesper Karlsson ONDavid Datro Fofana OFF
  5. 75’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCHouboulang Mendes ONQuentin Maceiras OFF
  6. 75’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCTiemoko Ouattara ONMathis Lambourde OFF
  7. 75’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneDircssi Ngonzo ONNicolas Cozza OFF
  8. 75’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneNathan Butler-Oyedeji ONLevy Nene OFF
Show 6 earlier events
  1. 60’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneIbrahim Bah Mendes ONTheo Bergvall OFF
  2. 60’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneFlorent Mollet ONKoba Koindredi OFF
  3. 52’Penalty goalServette FC crestServette FCKingstone Mutandwa0 – 1
  4. 50’VAR checkServette FC crestServette FCMiroslav StevanovićPenalty confirmed
  5. 16’Yellow cardServette FC crestServette FCKingstone Mutandwa
  6. 11’Yellow cardLausanne crestLausanneLevy Nene
  7. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Lausanne crestLausanneServette FCServette FC crest
  • 59%Possession41%
  • 17Shots10
  • 3Shots on Target4
  • 11Corners2
  • 21Fouls14
  • 0Offsides3
  • 3Saves3
  • 462Passes326
  • 1Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Lausanne crestLausanne3 - 1 - 4 - 2

  1. 90Mastil
  2. 4Youté
  3. 71Sow
  4. 31Cozza
  5. 88Koindredi
  6. 6Bergvall
  7. 80Koné
  8. 9Molébé
  9. 18Poaty
  10. 77Nene
  11. 78Janneh

Substitutions

  1. 60’↑ Ibrahim Bah Mendes↓6 T. Bergvall
  2. 60’↑91 F. Mollet↓88 K. Koindredi
  3. 75’↑5 D. Ngonzo↓31 N. Cozza
  4. 75’↑11 N. Butler-Oyedeji↓77 L. Nene
  5. 83’↑20 Hamza Abdallah↓ Étienne Youte Kinkoue

Unused substitutes 7 A. Ajdini, 51 I. Bah Mendes Mayala, 1 T. Castella, 47 Papa Souleymane N'Diaye, 17 S. Traore

Coach Luka Elsner

Servette FC crestServette FC4 - 4 - 2

  1. 1Gertmonas
  2. 23Maceiras
  3. 4Rouiller
  4. 15Burch
  5. 18Mazikou
  6. 9Stevanović
  7. 6Naressi
  8. 28Douline
  9. 22Lambourde
  10. 27Fofana
  11. 7Mutandwa

Substitutions

  1. 75’↑21 J. Karlsson↓27 D. Fofana
  2. 75’↑17 Houboulang Mendes↓23 Q. Maceiras
  3. 75’↑77 T. Ouattara↓22 M. Lambourde
  4. 85’↑20 Jarell Njike Simo↓9 M. Stevanović

Unused substitutes 44 Louis Rieder, 14 L. Njoh, 36 Thomas Lopes, 42 Ivan Izquierdo, 34 T. Allix

Coach J. Gourvennec

Match facts

Competition
Swiss Super League
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
14:30 (UTC)
Venue
Stade de la Tuiliere, Lausanne
Lausanne coach
Luka Elsner
Servette FC coach
J. Gourvennec

League table

Swiss Super League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Lugano crestFC Lugano10910+2428
2BSC Young Boys crestBSC Young Boys10640+1522
3FC Sion crestFC Sion10613+619
4FC ST. Gallen crestFC ST. Gallen10514-216
5FC Zurich crestFC Zurich10424-414
6Servette FC crestServette FC10415+113
12Lausanne crestLausanne10136-96

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lausanne crest

Lausanne

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L
Servette FC crest

Servette FC

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lausanne crestLausanne
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8
Servette FC crestServette FC
W-D-L
1-1-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.3

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Lausanne crestLausanne0%
  • Draw0%
  • Servette FC crestServette FCResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Servette FC beat Lausanne 1-0 in matchday 8 of the Swiss Super League at Stade de la Tuiliere, Lausanne.

Kingstone Mutandwa 52' for Servette FC.

Lausanne had 59% of the ball to Servette FC's 41%; the sides had 17 and 10 shots (3 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 3 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Swiss Super League
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
Stade de la Tuiliere, Lausanne
Match ID
cornerflick:match:lausanne-vs-servette-fc-swiss-super-league-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Lausanne 0-1 Servette FC, Swiss Super League, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/swiss-super-league/matches/lausanne-vs-servette-fc-swiss-super-league-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:lausanne-vs-servette-fc-swiss-super-league-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/lausanne-vs-servette-fc-swiss-super-league-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

14 events

  1. 11’Yellow cardLausanne crestLausanneLevy Nene
  2. 16’Yellow cardServette FC crestServette FCKingstone Mutandwa
  3. 50’VAR checkServette FC crestServette FCMiroslav StevanovićPenalty confirmed
  4. 52’Penalty goalServette FC crestServette FCKingstone Mutandwa0 – 1
  5. 60’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneIbrahim Bah Mendes ONTheo Bergvall OFF
  6. 60’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneFlorent Mollet ONKoba Koindredi OFF
  7. 75’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCJesper Karlsson ONDavid Datro Fofana OFF
  8. 75’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCHouboulang Mendes ONQuentin Maceiras OFF
  9. 75’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCTiemoko Ouattara ONMathis Lambourde OFF
  10. 75’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneDircssi Ngonzo ONNicolas Cozza OFF
  11. 75’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneNathan Butler-Oyedeji ONLevy Nene OFF
  12. 83’SubstitutionLausanne crestLausanneHamza Abdallah ONÉtienne Youte Kinkoue OFF
  13. 84’Yellow cardServette FC crestServette FCPedrinho
  14. 85’SubstitutionServette FC crestServette FCJarell Simo ONMiroslav Stevanović OFF