Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Cagliari crest

Cagliari

Serie A - Italy

  • 9thSerie A - Italy position13 pts · 8 played
  • 4W 1D 3LSerie A - Italy record

Tournament snapshot — Serie A - Italy

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
7JuventusJuventus8422+314
8TorinoTorino8413+213
9CagliariCagliari8413-313
10NapoliNapoli8323+311
11AtalantaAtalanta8314-110
12LecceLecce8305-59

Team card

Cagliari crest
Cagliari
  • 9thSerie A - Italy position
  • 4W 1D 3LSerie A - Italy record

// the campaign

Cagliari in Serie A - Italy

Fixtures & results

22 Aug
league
ParmaParma
0–1
CagliariCagliari
WON
30 Aug
league
CagliariCagliari
0–1
InterInter
LOST
07 Sept
league
CagliariCagliari
1–0
LecceLecce
WON
12 Sept
league
AtalantaAtalanta
1–2
CagliariCagliari
WON
19 Sept
league
UdineseUdinese
0–1
CagliariCagliari
WON
11 Oct
league
CagliariCagliari
1–1
JuventusJuventus
DREW
19 Oct
league
MonzaMonza
4–0
CagliariCagliari
LOST
24 Oct
league
CagliariCagliari
0–2
BolognaBologna
LOST
27 Oct
league
AS RomaAS Roma
v
CagliariCagliari
19:45 UTC
01 Nov
league
LazioLazio
v
CagliariCagliari
14:00 UTC
07 Nov
league
CagliariCagliari
v
FrosinoneFrosinone
14:00 UTC
21 Nov
league
ComoComo
v
CagliariCagliari
14:00 UTC
29 Nov
league
CagliariCagliari
v
AC MilanAC Milan
17:30 UTC
06 Dec
league
FiorentinaFiorentina
v
CagliariCagliari
17:30 UTC

Added