Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Sivasspor vs Pendikspor

Sivasspor crestSivasspor

Fri 09 Oct, 14:00

KICK-OFF

Pendikspor crestPendikspor
Kick-off
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · 14:00 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
TFF First League
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Kick-off
14:00 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
TFF First League
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sivasspor-vs-pendikspor-tff-first-league-2026-10-09

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sivasspor crest

Sivasspor

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. D
Pendikspor crest

Pendikspor

  1. D
  2. L
  3. W
  4. D
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sivasspor crestSivasspor
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4
Pendikspor crestPendikspor
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor crestKayserispor8611+1219
2Bursaspor crestBursaspor8611+919
3Iğdır FK crestIğdır FK8512+516
4Batman Petrolspor crestBatman Petrolspor8512+216
5Sarıyer crestSarıyer8422+214
12Pendikspor crestPendikspor8242-310
15Sivasspor crestSivasspor8152-28

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Sivasspor v Pendikspor, TFF First League, 9 October 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/tff-first-league/matches/sivasspor-vs-pendikspor-tff-first-league-2026-10-09

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sivasspor-vs-pendikspor-tff-first-league-2026-10-09. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sivasspor-vs-pendikspor-tff-first-league-2026-10-09" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.