Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Allsvenskan logoAllsvenskanMatchday 21

AIK Stockholm vs Vasteras SK FK 1-4

  • Johan Hove (P)24'
  • jens magnusson60'
  • Mamadou Diagne69'
  • Ismet Lushaku71'
  • Abdelrahman Saidi78'
Kick-off
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · 13:00 (UTC)
Venue
Strawberry Arena, Solna

Match timeline

  1. 90+3’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKLevi Hansas ONkarl gunnarsson OFF
  2. 86’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKFrédéric Nsabiyumva ONJack Tagesson OFF
  3. 80’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmNikolaj staykov ONLucas Assadi OFF
  4. 78’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKAbdelrahman SaidiAssist: Simon Gefvert1 – 4
  5. 74’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholmlinus jareteg ONYannick Emilio Geiger OFF
  6. 74’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholmoskar pukelis ONMads Thychosen OFF
  7. 71’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKIsmet LushakuAssist: jonathan karlsson1 – 3
  8. 69’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKMamadou Diagne1 – 2
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 62’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmSixten Gustafsson ONLinus Carlstrand OFF
  2. 62’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKPeter Amoran ONBonaventure Lendambi OFF
  3. 62’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKIsmet Lushaku ONVictor Wernersson OFF
  4. 62’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKAbdelrahman Saidi ONMattias Hellisdal OFF
  5. 60’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKjens magnussonAssist: philip bonde1 – 1
  6. 60’Yellow cardVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKjens magnusson
  7. 45’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmEskil Smidesang Edh ONLukas Bergquist OFF
  8. 24’Penalty goalAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmJohan Hove1 – 0
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

AIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmVasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK crest
  • 66%Possession34%
  • 16Shots16
  • 6Shots on Target7
  • 5Corners3
  • 10Fouls11
  • 0Offsides2
  • 3Saves5
  • 637Passes325
  • 0Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

AIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholm4 - 4 - 2

  1. 15Nordfeldt
  2. 17Thychosen
  3. 34Olofsson
  4. 3Matthys
  5. 5Bergquist
  6. 46Geiger
  7. 8Hove
  8. 18Ali
  9. 48Kouame
  10. 9Carlstrand
  11. 10Assadi

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑2 E. Edh↓5 L. Bergquist
  2. 62’↑16 Sixten Gustafsson↓9 L. Carlstrand
  3. 74’↑28 L. Järeteg↓46 Yannick Geiger
  4. 74’↑49 O. Pukelis↓17 M. Thychosen
  5. 80’↑43 N. Staykov↓10 L. Assadi

Unused substitutes 47 L. Camara, 20 S. Hausner, 30 K. Joelsson, 7 A. Mujanić

Coach Jose Riveiro

Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FK3 - 4 - 3

  1. 34Jäger
  2. 24Tagesson
  3. 4Bonde
  4. 21Wernersson
  5. 11Gefvert
  6. 30Hellisdal
  7. 8Diagne
  8. 15Karlsson
  9. 19Magnusson
  10. 16Lendambi
  11. 5Gunnarsson

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑23 P. Amoran↓16 Bonaventure Lendambi
  2. 62’↑14 I. Lushaku↓21 V. Wernersson
  3. 62’↑ Abdelrahman Saidi↓30 M. Hellisdal
  4. 86’↑18 Frédéric Nsabiyumva↓24 J. Tagesson
  5. 90+3’↑26 Levi Hansas↓5 K. Gunnarsson

Unused substitutes 1 A. Fagerström, 28 Madiou Keita, 7 A. Boudah, 9 C. Risbjerg, 20 M. Ljungqvist

Coach Alexander Rubin

Match facts

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 21
Date
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Kick-off
13:00 (UTC)
Venue
Strawberry Arena, Solna
AIK Stockholm coach
Jose Riveiro
Vasteras SK FK coach
Alexander Rubin

League table

Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius crestSirius231733+2554
2Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF231427+2744
3Hammarby FF crestHammarby FF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg crestIF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Hacken crestBK Hacken231094+1239
7Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FK231058-235
9AIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholm23968-433

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

AIK Stockholm crest

AIK Stockholm

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. D
Vasteras SK FK crest

Vasteras SK FK

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

AIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholm
W-D-L
3-1-0
Scored / match
2.5
Conceded / match
1.5
Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FK
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • AIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholm0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Vasteras SK FK beat AIK Stockholm 4-1 in matchday 21 of the Allsvenskan at Strawberry Arena, Solna.

Johan Hove 24' scored for AIK Stockholm, jens magnusson 60', Mamadou Diagne 69', Ismet Lushaku 71' and Abdelrahman Saidi 78' for Vasteras SK FK.

AIK Stockholm had 66% of the ball to Vasteras SK FK's 34%; the sides had 16 and 16 shots (6 and 7 on target).

The referee showed 1 yellow card and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 21
Kick-off
Venue
Strawberry Arena, Solna
Match ID
cornerflick:match:aik-stockholm-vs-vasteras-sk-fk-allsvenskan-2026-09-12

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. AIK Stockholm 1-4 Vasteras SK FK, Allsvenskan, 12 September 2026. Match record, last updated 15 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/allsvenskan/matches/aik-stockholm-vs-vasteras-sk-fk-allsvenskan-2026-09-12

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:aik-stockholm-vs-vasteras-sk-fk-allsvenskan-2026-09-12. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/aik-stockholm-vs-vasteras-sk-fk-allsvenskan-2026-09-12" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 24’Penalty goalAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmJohan Hove1 – 0
  2. 45’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmEskil Smidesang Edh ONLukas Bergquist OFF
  3. 60’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKjens magnussonAssist: philip bonde1 – 1
  4. 60’Yellow cardVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKjens magnusson
  5. 62’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmSixten Gustafsson ONLinus Carlstrand OFF
  6. 62’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKPeter Amoran ONBonaventure Lendambi OFF
  7. 62’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKIsmet Lushaku ONVictor Wernersson OFF
  8. 62’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKAbdelrahman Saidi ONMattias Hellisdal OFF
  9. 69’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKMamadou Diagne1 – 2
  10. 71’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKIsmet LushakuAssist: jonathan karlsson1 – 3
  11. 74’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholmlinus jareteg ONYannick Emilio Geiger OFF
  12. 74’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK Stockholmoskar pukelis ONMads Thychosen OFF
  13. 78’Goal!Vasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKAbdelrahman SaidiAssist: Simon Gefvert1 – 4
  14. 80’SubstitutionAIK Stockholm crestAIK StockholmNikolaj staykov ONLucas Assadi OFF
  15. 86’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKFrédéric Nsabiyumva ONJack Tagesson OFF
  16. 90+3’SubstitutionVasteras SK FK crestVasteras SK FKLevi Hansas ONkarl gunnarsson OFF