Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Allsvenskan logoAllsvenskanMatchday 27

Djurgardens IF vs Degerfors IF

Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF

Sun 01 Nov, 13:00

KICK-OFF

Degerfors IF crestDegerfors IF
Kick-off
Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · 13:00 (UTC)
Venue
3Arena, Stockholm

Match facts

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 27
Date
Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Kick-off
13:00 (UTC)
Venue
3Arena, Stockholm

Match record

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 27
Kick-off
Venue
3Arena, Stockholm
Match ID
cornerflick:match:djurgardens-if-vs-degerfors-if-allsvenskan-2026-11-01

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Djurgardens IF crest

Djurgardens IF

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L
Degerfors IF crest

Degerfors IF

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.4
Degerfors IF crestDegerfors IF
W-D-L
1-0-4
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius crestSirius221633+2451
2Hammarby FF crestHammarby FF221345+2943
3Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF221327+2641
4IF Elfsborg crestIF Elfsborg221075+937
5BK Hacken crestBK Hacken22994+936
14Degerfors IF crestDegerfors IF225413-1519

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Djurgardens IF v Degerfors IF, Allsvenskan, 1 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/allsvenskan/matches/djurgardens-if-vs-degerfors-if-allsvenskan-2026-11-01

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:djurgardens-if-vs-degerfors-if-allsvenskan-2026-11-01. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/djurgardens-if-vs-degerfors-if-allsvenskan-2026-11-01" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.