Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Allsvenskan logoAllsvenskanMatchday 24

IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF

IF Brommapojkarna crestIF Brommapojkarna

Fri 16 Oct, 17:00

KICK-OFF

Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF
Kick-off
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Grimsta IP, Stockholm

Match facts

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 24
Date
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)
Venue
Grimsta IP, Stockholm

Match record

Competition
Allsvenskan
Round
Matchday 24
Kick-off
Venue
Grimsta IP, Stockholm
Match ID
cornerflick:match:if-brommapojkarna-vs-djurgardens-if-allsvenskan-2026-10-16

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

IF Brommapojkarna crest

IF Brommapojkarna

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Djurgardens IF crest

Djurgardens IF

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

IF Brommapojkarna crestIF Brommapojkarna
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8
Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius crestSirius221633+2451
2Hammarby FF crestHammarby FF221345+2943
3Djurgardens IF crestDjurgardens IF221327+2641
4IF Elfsborg crestIF Elfsborg221075+937
5BK Hacken crestBK Hacken22994+936
11IF Brommapojkarna crestIF Brommapojkarna22769-627

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. IF Brommapojkarna v Djurgardens IF, Allsvenskan, 16 October 2026. Match record, last updated 8 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/allsvenskan/matches/if-brommapojkarna-vs-djurgardens-if-allsvenskan-2026-10-16

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:if-brommapojkarna-vs-djurgardens-if-allsvenskan-2026-10-16. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/if-brommapojkarna-vs-djurgardens-if-allsvenskan-2026-10-16" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.