Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

SK Beveren vs Lommel United 1-3

  • C. Lokesa41'
  • D. Konadu24'
  • D. Konadu48'
  • L. Schoofs56'
Kick-off
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Freethiel Stadion, Beveren
Referee
Michiel Allaerts, Belgium

Match timeline

  1. 89’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenD. Thompson ONC. Konate OFF
  2. 85’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedA. Reumers OND. Konadu OFF
  3. 78’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedD. Gordic ONT. Reyners OFF
  4. 78’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedN. Corthouts ONS. Appuah OFF
  5. 74’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenI. Najim ONC. Conde OFF
  6. 74’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenL. Mertens ONC. Lokesa OFF
  7. 71’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedT. Gooijer ONI. Dada-Mascoll OFF
  8. 67’Yellow cardSK Beveren crestSK BeverenS. Dewaele
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 62’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenA. Verschueren ONJ. Margaritha OFF
  2. 62’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenV. Olatunji ONE. Kabore OFF
  3. 56’Goal!Lommel United crestLommel UnitedL. SchoofsAssist: N. Rommens1 – 3
  4. 48’Goal!Lommel United crestLommel UnitedD. KonaduAssist: J. Talvitie1 – 2
  5. 45+2’Yellow cardSK Beveren crestSK BeverenC. Conde
  6. 41’Goal!SK Beveren crestSK BeverenC. LokesaAssist: C. Bruls1 – 1
  7. 39’Yellow cardLommel United crestLommel UnitedS. Adewoye
  8. 24’Goal!Lommel United crestLommel UnitedD. KonaduAssist: N. Rommens0 – 1
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

SK Beveren crestSK BeverenLommel UnitedLommel United crest
  • 62%Possession38%
  • 8Shots17
  • 0.71xG1.33
  • 3Shots on Target7
  • 11Corners4
  • 87%Pass Accuracy81%
  • 1Offsides1
  • 4Saves3
  • 476Passes294
  • 6Fouls5
  • 2Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

SK Beveren crestSK Beveren4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Schenk
  2. 25Konaté
  3. 35Gomis
  4. 31Godeau
  5. 4Janssens
  6. 18Dewaele
  7. 44Condé
  8. 5Lokesa
  9. 22Brüls
  10. 17Margaritha
  11. 9Kaboré

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑24 Arno Verschueren↓17 Jearl Margaritha
  2. 62’↑33 Victor Olatunji↓ E. Kabore
  3. 74’↑7 Ilyes Najim↓44 Cheick Oumar Condé
  4. 74’↑92 Lennart Mertens↓5 Chris Lokesa
  5. 89’↑2 Dominic Thompson↓25 Cheick Oumar Konaté

Unused substitutes 84 Josua Lusamba Tshiolola, 48 Jannik Thomas Robatsch, 8 Ferre Slegers, 11 Junior Diouf

Lommel United crestLommel United4 - 1 - 4 - 1

  1. 23Pieklak
  2. 2Duiven
  3. 3Eyoma
  4. 8Rommens
  5. 4Adewoye
  6. 44Dada-Mascoll
  7. 7Talvitie
  8. 15Schoofs
  9. 10Reyners
  10. 11Appuah
  11. 9Konadu

Substitutions

  1. 71’↑47 Tristan Gooijer↓44 Isaiah Dada-Mascoll
  2. 78’↑ D. Gordic↓10 Tom Reyners
  3. 78’↑46 Niek Corthouts↓11 Stredair Appuah
  4. 85’↑73 Alexander Reumers↓9 Don-Angelo Konadu

Unused substitutes 1 Nikola Ivezić, 33 Rik Vercauteren, 17 Emile Vandecraen, 60 Lars Beirinckx, 12 Elijah Olaniyi Odede, 22 Đorđe Gordić

Match facts

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Freethiel Stadion, Beveren
Referee
Michiel Allaerts, Belgium

League table

Belgian Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent crestGent8710+1122
2Club Brugge KV crestClub Brugge KV8701+1521
3Union St. Gilloise crestUnion St. Gilloise7610+1819
4Charleroi crestCharleroi7601+818
5Anderlecht crestAnderlecht8512+316
9Lommel United crestLommel United8323011
11SK Beveren crestSK Beveren8305-69

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

SK Beveren crest

SK Beveren

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L
Lommel United crest

Lommel United

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D

Player ratings

  1. 1Chris Lokesa7.3
  2. 2Christian Brüls7.2
  3. 3Sieben Dewaele7.0
  4. 4Yoni Gomis6.9
  5. 5Cheick Oumar Condé6.9
  6. 6Arno Verschueren6.7
  7. 7Christophe Janssens6.6
  8. 8Moise Kaboré6.6
  9. 9Bruno Godeau6.5
  10. 10Cheick Oumar Konaté6.3
  11. 11Jearl Margaritha6.3
  12. 12Victor Olatunji6.3
  13. 13Johannes Schenk6.0
  1. 1Don-Angelo Konadu8.3
  2. 2Lucas Schoofs7.9
  3. 3Nicolas Rommens7.5
  4. 4Jason van Duiven7.2
  5. 5Juho Talvitie7.2
  6. 6Timothy Eyoma6.9
  7. 7Shawn Adewoye6.7
  8. 8Tom Reyners6.7
  9. 9Stredair Appuah6.7
  10. 10Tristan Gooijer6.7
  11. 11Isaiah Dada-Mascoll6.6
  12. 12Matthias Pieklak6.5

Match ratings from API-Football, out of 10.

MVP of the match

Don-Angelo Konadu
8.3

Don-Angelo Konadu

Lommel United crestLommel United

2
Goals
0
Assists

Rated 8.3, the best on the pitch — 2 goals in 79 minutes.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

SK Beveren crestSK Beveren
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8
Lommel United crestLommel United
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • SK Beveren crestSK Beveren0%
  • Draw0%
  • Lommel United crestLommel UnitedResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Match report

Lommel United came from behind to win 3-1 at SK Beveren, with D. Konadu scoring twice and L. Schoofs adding the third after the break. Beveren had the ball for most of the afternoon and still lost by two goals.

Konadu opened the scoring in the 24th minute, steering in N. Rommens' assist for 1-0. SK Beveren responded in the 41st minute when C. Lokesa equalised from C. Bruls' pass, and it was 1-1 at half-time.

The visitors went back ahead two minutes after the restart as Konadu scored his second of the match in the 48th minute, finishing J. Talvitie's assist to make it 2-1. Schoofs then made it 3-1 in the 56th minute, converting N. Rommens' second assist of the match. SK Beveren made two changes on 62 minutes and another two on 74 minutes, while Lommel United made two changes on 78 minutes, but the visitors kept their lead intact.

SK Beveren had 62% of the possession, 476 passes to Lommel United's 294 and 87% pass accuracy to 81%, yet Lommel United had more shots, 17 to 8, and more on target, 7 to 3. The home side also won 11 corners to 4, while Lommel United led the expected-goals count 1.33 to 0.71 and had 4 saves to Beveren's 3.

S. Adewoye was booked for Lommel United in the 39th minute. SK Beveren's cautions went to C. Conde in first-half stoppage time and S. Dewaele in the 67th minute.

Match record

Competition
Belgian Pro League
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
Freethiel Stadion, Beveren
Referee
Michiel Allaerts
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sk-beveren-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-09

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. SK Beveren 1-3 Lommel United, Belgian Pro League, 9 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/belgian-pro-league/matches/sk-beveren-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-09

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sk-beveren-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-09. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sk-beveren-vs-lommel-united-belgian-pro-league-2026-10-09" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 24’Goal!Lommel United crestLommel UnitedD. KonaduAssist: N. Rommens0 – 1
  2. 39’Yellow cardLommel United crestLommel UnitedS. Adewoye
  3. 41’Goal!SK Beveren crestSK BeverenC. LokesaAssist: C. Bruls1 – 1
  4. 45+2’Yellow cardSK Beveren crestSK BeverenC. Conde
  5. 48’Goal!Lommel United crestLommel UnitedD. KonaduAssist: J. Talvitie1 – 2
  6. 56’Goal!Lommel United crestLommel UnitedL. SchoofsAssist: N. Rommens1 – 3
  7. 62’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenA. Verschueren ONJ. Margaritha OFF
  8. 62’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenV. Olatunji ONE. Kabore OFF
  9. 67’Yellow cardSK Beveren crestSK BeverenS. Dewaele
  10. 71’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedT. Gooijer ONI. Dada-Mascoll OFF
  11. 74’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenI. Najim ONC. Conde OFF
  12. 74’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenL. Mertens ONC. Lokesa OFF
  13. 78’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedD. Gordic ONT. Reyners OFF
  14. 78’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedN. Corthouts ONS. Appuah OFF
  15. 85’SubstitutionLommel United crestLommel UnitedA. Reumers OND. Konadu OFF
  16. 89’SubstitutionSK Beveren crestSK BeverenD. Thompson ONC. Konate OFF