Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Wolves vs Bolton

Wolves crestWolves

Tue 13 Oct, 18:45

KICK-OFF

Bolton crestBolton
Kick-off
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton

Match facts

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Tue, 13 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton

Match record

Competition
EFL Championship - English Second Tier
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Venue
Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton
Match ID
cornerflick:match:wolves-vs-bolton-championship-2026-10-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Wolves crest

Wolves

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W
Bolton crest

Bolton

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Wolves crestWolves
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
1.4
Bolton crestBolton
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
2.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

EFL Championship - English Second Tier

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea crestSwansea8521+717
2West Ham crestWest Ham8431+1115
3Middlesbrough crestMiddlesbrough8431+415
4Wolves crestWolves7421+514
5West Brom crestWest Brom8422+214
15Bolton crestBolton8314-410

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Wolves v Bolton, EFL Championship - English Second Tier, 13 October 2026. Match record, last updated 7 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/championship/matches/wolves-vs-bolton-championship-2026-10-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:wolves-vs-bolton-championship-2026-10-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/wolves-vs-bolton-championship-2026-10-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.