Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Zbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava

Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno

Sat 07 Nov, 17:00

KICK-OFF

Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava
Kick-off
Sat, 7 Nov 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 14
Date
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Czech First League
Round
Matchday 14
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:zbrojovka-brno-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-11-07

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Zbrojovka Brno crest

Zbrojovka Brno

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Baník Ostrava crest

Baník Ostrava

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.8
Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
2.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Czech First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha crestSlavia Praha10820+2026
2Slovan Liberec crestSlovan Liberec9621+920
3Mlada Boleslav crestMlada Boleslav8521+817
4Sigma Olomouc crestSigma Olomouc9513+316
5Teplice crestTeplice9513+216
6Zbrojovka Brno crestZbrojovka Brno9513016
11Baník Ostrava crestBaník Ostrava9315-1010

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Zbrojovka Brno v Baník Ostrava, Czech First League, 7 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/czech-first-league/matches/zbrojovka-brno-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-11-07

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:zbrojovka-brno-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-11-07. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/zbrojovka-brno-vs-banik-ostrava-czech-first-league-2026-11-07" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.