Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Ekstraklasa logoEkstraklasaMatchday 9

Jagiellonia vs Legia Warszawa 1-3

  • Nik Prelec (OG)20'
  • Jesús Imaz (P)35'
  • Rafał Augustyniak (P)15'
  • Paweł Wszołek75'
Kick-off
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · 15:30 (UTC)
Venue
Chorten Arena, Bialystok
Referee
Karol Arys

Match timeline

  1. 90+1’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaDawid Drachal ONEryk Kozlowski OFF
  2. 87’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaKacper Chodyna ONPaweł Wszołek OFF
  3. 86’Yellow cardLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaRafal Adamski
  4. 84’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaAleksandar·Cirkovic ONKajetan·Szmyt OFF
  5. 84’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaDimitris Rallis ONNik Prelec OFF
  6. 80’VAR checkJagiellonia crestJagielloniaJeremy AgbonifoPenalty cancelled
  7. 75’Goal!Legia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaPaweł WszołekAssist: Rafał Augustyniak2 – 2
  8. 65’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaJeremy Agbonifo ONNorbert Wojtuszek OFF
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 65’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaSergio Lozano ONFerslev Anders Klynge OFF
  2. 57’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaLukasz Zjawinski ONJan Kuchta OFF
  3. 57’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaJakub Zewlakow ONMateusz Szczepaniak OFF
  4. 57’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaRafal Adamski ONMichal Sevcik OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaArkadiusz Reca ONRúben Vinagre OFF
  6. 35’Penalty goalJagiellonia crestJagielloniaJesús Imaz2 – 1
  7. 20’Own goalLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaNik Prelec1 – 1
  8. 15’Penalty goalLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaRafał Augustyniak0 – 1
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Jagiellonia crestJagielloniaLegia WarszawaLegia Warszawa crest
  • 68%Possession32%
  • 18Shots10
  • 4Shots on Target3
  • 4Corners4
  • 13Fouls10
  • 3Offsides0
  • 1Saves3
  • 513Passes243
  • 0Yellow Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Jagiellonia crestJagiellonia4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 50Abramowicz
  2. 15Wojtuszek
  3. 5Vital
  4. 44Konstantopoulos
  5. 23Montóia
  6. 85Kozlowski
  7. 19Klynge
  8. 27Conceição
  9. 11Imaz
  10. 7Szmyt
  11. 99Prelec

Substitutions

  1. 65’↑10 J. Agbonifo↓15 N. Wojtuszek
  2. 65’↑21 Sergio Lozano↓ Ferslev Anders Klynge
  3. 84’↑ Aleksandar·Cirkovic↓ Kajetan·Szmyt
  4. 84’↑9 Dimitris Rallis↓99 N. Prelec
  5. 90+1’↑8 D. Drachal↓85 Eryk Kozlowski

Unused substitutes 20 B. Wdowik, 32 A. Ćirković, 14 H. Finndell, 72 K. Jóźwiak, 1 M. Perchel, 2 C. Polak, 3 D. Stojinović, 17 Y. Sylla

Coach A. Siemieniec

Legia Warszawa crestLegia Warszawa3 - 1 - 4 - 2

  1. 89Hindrich
  2. 91Piątkowski
  3. 8Augustyniak
  4. 5Deziel
  5. 53Urbański
  6. 22Wszołek
  7. 23Ševčík
  8. 67Kapustka
  9. 19Vinagre
  10. 7Kuchta
  11. 17Szczepaniak

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑13 A. Reca↓19 Rúben Vinagre
  2. 57’↑ Lukasz Zjawinski↓7 J. Kuchta
  3. 57’↑ Jakub Zewlakow↓17 M. Szczepaniak
  4. 57’↑9 R. Adamski↓23 M. Ševčík
  5. 87’↑11 K. Chodyna↓22 P. Wszołek

Unused substitutes 20 J. Żewłakow, 79 Ł. Zjawiński, 27 Bogdan V'Yunnik, 4 D. Szymański, 1 I. Brkić, 24 Z. Arsenić, 6 Henrique Arreiol

Coach M. Papszun

Match facts

Competition
Ekstraklasa
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Kick-off
15:30 (UTC)
Venue
Chorten Arena, Bialystok
Referee
Karol Arys
Jagiellonia coach
A. Siemieniec
Legia Warszawa coach
M. Papszun

League table

Ekstraklasa

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gornik Zabrze crestGornik Zabrze11821+1026
2Lech Poznan crestLech Poznan10811+1825
3Legia Warszawa crestLegia Warszawa11650+1323
4Pogon Szczecin crestPogon Szczecin10631+921
5GKS Katowice crestGKS Katowice11605+618
13Jagiellonia crestJagiellonia10406-412

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Jagiellonia crest

Jagiellonia

  1. W
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Legia Warszawa crest

Legia Warszawa

  1. W
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Jagiellonia crestJagiellonia
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.8
Legia Warszawa crestLegia Warszawa
W-D-L
2-3-0
Scored / match
2.2
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Jagiellonia crestJagiellonia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Legia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Legia Warszawa beat Jagiellonia 3-1 in matchday 9 of the Ekstraklasa at Chorten Arena, Bialystok.

Nik Prelec (og) 20' and Jesús Imaz 35' scored for Jagiellonia, Rafał Augustyniak 15' and Paweł Wszołek 75' for Legia Warszawa.

Jagiellonia had 68% of the ball to Legia Warszawa's 32%; the sides had 18 and 10 shots (4 and 3 on target).

The referee showed 1 yellow card and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Ekstraklasa
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Venue
Chorten Arena, Bialystok
Referee
Karol Arys
Match ID
cornerflick:match:jagiellonia-vs-legia-warszawa-ekstraklasa-2026-09-20

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Jagiellonia 1-3 Legia Warszawa, Ekstraklasa, 20 September 2026. Match record, last updated 23 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/ekstraklasa/matches/jagiellonia-vs-legia-warszawa-ekstraklasa-2026-09-20

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:jagiellonia-vs-legia-warszawa-ekstraklasa-2026-09-20. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/jagiellonia-vs-legia-warszawa-ekstraklasa-2026-09-20" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 15’Penalty goalLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaRafał Augustyniak0 – 1
  2. 20’Own goalLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaNik Prelec1 – 1
  3. 35’Penalty goalJagiellonia crestJagielloniaJesús Imaz2 – 1
  4. 45’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaArkadiusz Reca ONRúben Vinagre OFF
  5. 57’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaLukasz Zjawinski ONJan Kuchta OFF
  6. 57’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaJakub Zewlakow ONMateusz Szczepaniak OFF
  7. 57’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaRafal Adamski ONMichal Sevcik OFF
  8. 65’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaJeremy Agbonifo ONNorbert Wojtuszek OFF
  9. 65’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaSergio Lozano ONFerslev Anders Klynge OFF
  10. 75’Goal!Legia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaPaweł WszołekAssist: Rafał Augustyniak2 – 2
  11. 80’VAR checkJagiellonia crestJagielloniaJeremy AgbonifoPenalty cancelled
  12. 84’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaAleksandar·Cirkovic ONKajetan·Szmyt OFF
  13. 84’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaDimitris Rallis ONNik Prelec OFF
  14. 86’Yellow cardLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaRafal Adamski
  15. 87’SubstitutionLegia Warszawa crestLegia WarszawaKacper Chodyna ONPaweł Wszołek OFF
  16. 90+1’SubstitutionJagiellonia crestJagielloniaDawid Drachal ONEryk Kozlowski OFF