Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Eliteserien logoEliteserienMatchday 23

Fredrikstad vs Tromso

Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad

Sun 11 Oct, 12:30

KICK-OFF

Tromso crestTromso
Kick-off
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · 12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Referee
Ola Hobber Nilsen

Match facts

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 23
Date
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Kick-off
12:30 (UTC)
Venue
Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Referee
Ola Hobber Nilsen

Match record

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 23
Kick-off
Venue
Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Referee
Ola Hobber Nilsen
Match ID
cornerflick:match:fredrikstad-vs-tromso-eliteserien-2026-10-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Fredrikstad crest

Fredrikstad

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D
Tromso crest

Tromso

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.0
Tromso crestTromso
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eliteserien

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Viking crestViking221723+3653
2Bodo/Glimt crestBodo/Glimt221723+3653
3Tromso crestTromso211155+1138
4Molde crestMolde211137+1236
5Rosenborg crestRosenborg221048+934
8Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad21849-728

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Fredrikstad v Tromso, Eliteserien, 11 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eliteserien/matches/fredrikstad-vs-tromso-eliteserien-2026-10-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:fredrikstad-vs-tromso-eliteserien-2026-10-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/fredrikstad-vs-tromso-eliteserien-2026-10-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.