Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Eliteserien logoEliteserienMatchday 21

Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF 1-1

  • Max Nilsson19'
  • Olaus Jair Skarsem28'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 17:15 (UTC)
Venue
Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Referee
U. Aslam

Match timeline

  1. 90’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFNoa Williams ONSondre Sorlie OFF
  2. 89’Yellow cardFredrikstad crestFredrikstadSimen Rafn
  3. 87’Yellow cardFredrikstad crestFredrikstadMax Nilsson
  4. 77’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadLeonard Owusu ONSamuel Holm OFF
  5. 68’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFPeter Reinhardsen ONClaus Babo Niyukuri OFF
  6. 61’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadSalim Laghzaoui ONBryan Fiabema OFF
  7. 61’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadLiam West ONBenjamin Thoresen Faraas OFF
  8. 61’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadSimen Rafn ONSolomon Owusu OFF
Show 4 earlier events
  1. 45’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFAndreas Hansen ONMichael Opoku OFF
  2. 28’Goal!Sarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFOlaus Jair SkarsemAssist: Sondre Sorlie1 – 1
  3. 20’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFMichael Opoku ONSander Johan Christiansen OFF
  4. 19’Goal!Fredrikstad crestFredrikstadMax NilssonAssist: Isak Helstad Amundsen1 – 0
  5. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Fredrikstad crestFredrikstadSarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF crest
  • 58%Possession42%
  • 14Shots6
  • 2Shots on Target4
  • 6Corners3
  • 9Fouls14
  • 0Offsides1
  • 3Saves1
  • 593Passes427
  • 2Yellow Cards0

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad3 - 4 - 3

  1. 77Børsheim
  2. 38Amundsen
  3. 4Holmé
  4. 28Owusu
  5. 16Eid
  6. 6Holm
  7. 14Nilsson
  8. 13Sørløkk
  9. 7Thoresen
  10. 23Skogvold
  11. 18Fiabema

Substitutions

  1. 61’↑9 S. Laghzaoui↓18 B. Fiabema
  2. 61’↑11 L. West↓ Benjamin Thoresen Faraas
  3. 61’↑5 S. Rafn↓28 S. Owusu
  4. 77’↑24 L. Owusu↓6 S. Leach Holm

Unused substitutes 30 J. Torkildsen, 12 U. Fredriksen, 10 J. Hummelvoll-Nuñez, 29 G. Wesseh, 21 J. Jezierski

Coach Casper Röjkjaer

Sarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FF4 - 4 - 2

  1. 87Øy
  2. 12Niyukuri
  3. 4Utvik
  4. 2Lode
  5. 21Hiim
  6. 10Sørli
  7. 8Christiansen
  8. 6Sher
  9. 77Skarsem
  10. 11Karlsbakk
  11. 22Halvorsen

Substitutions

  1. 20’↑15 M. Opoku↓8 S. Christiansen
  2. 45’↑ Andreas Hansen↓15 M. Opoku
  3. 68’↑20 P. Reinhardsen↓12 C. Niyukuri
  4. 90’↑17 N. Williams↓ Sondre Sorlie

Unused substitutes 18 Bop Gueye, 5 L. Høyland, 1 J. Pryts, 33 A. Nibe, 24 S. Rosted, 32 E. Wichne

Coach E. Sel

Match facts

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 21
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
17:15 (UTC)
Venue
Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Referee
U. Aslam
Fredrikstad coach
Casper Röjkjaer
Sarpsborg 08 FF coach
E. Sel

League table

Eliteserien

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Viking crestViking221723+3653
2Bodo/Glimt crestBodo/Glimt221723+3653
3Tromso crestTromso221165+1139
4Molde crestMolde221147+1237
5Rosenborg crestRosenborg221048+934
8Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad22859-729
9Sarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FF22778-328

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Fredrikstad crest

Fredrikstad

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
Sarpsborg 08 FF crest

Sarpsborg 08 FF

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad
W-D-L
3-0-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
0.8
Sarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FF
W-D-L
0-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.5

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Fredrikstad crestFredrikstad0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FF0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Fredrikstad and Sarpsborg 08 FF drew 1-1 in matchday 21 of the Eliteserien at Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad.

Max Nilsson 19' scored for Fredrikstad, Olaus Jair Skarsem 28' for Sarpsborg 08 FF.

Fredrikstad had 58% of the ball to Sarpsborg 08 FF's 42%; the sides had 14 and 6 shots (2 and 4 on target).

The referee showed 2 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 21
Kick-off
Venue
Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Referee
U. Aslam
Match ID
cornerflick:match:fredrikstad-vs-sarpsborg-08-ff-eliteserien-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Fredrikstad 1-1 Sarpsborg 08 FF, Eliteserien, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eliteserien/matches/fredrikstad-vs-sarpsborg-08-ff-eliteserien-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:fredrikstad-vs-sarpsborg-08-ff-eliteserien-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/fredrikstad-vs-sarpsborg-08-ff-eliteserien-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

12 events

  1. 19’Goal!Fredrikstad crestFredrikstadMax NilssonAssist: Isak Helstad Amundsen1 – 0
  2. 20’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFMichael Opoku ONSander Johan Christiansen OFF
  3. 28’Goal!Sarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFOlaus Jair SkarsemAssist: Sondre Sorlie1 – 1
  4. 45’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFAndreas Hansen ONMichael Opoku OFF
  5. 61’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadSalim Laghzaoui ONBryan Fiabema OFF
  6. 61’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadLiam West ONBenjamin Thoresen Faraas OFF
  7. 61’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadSimen Rafn ONSolomon Owusu OFF
  8. 68’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFPeter Reinhardsen ONClaus Babo Niyukuri OFF
  9. 77’SubstitutionFredrikstad crestFredrikstadLeonard Owusu ONSamuel Holm OFF
  10. 87’Yellow cardFredrikstad crestFredrikstadMax Nilsson
  11. 89’Yellow cardFredrikstad crestFredrikstadSimen Rafn
  12. 90’SubstitutionSarpsborg 08 FF crestSarpsborg 08 FFNoa Williams ONSondre Sorlie OFF