Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Eliteserien logoEliteserienMatchday 23

Start vs Ham-Kam 2-4

  • John Olav Norheim43'
  • Erlend Segberg90+5'
  • Luc Mares (P)36'
  • Loris Mettler53'
  • Mohamed Ofkir74'
  • Mohamed Ofkir90+2'
Kick-off
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · 15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Sør Arena, Kristiansand
Referee
Mohammad Usman Aslam

Match timeline

  1. 90+5’Goal!Start crestStartErlend Segberg2 – 3
  2. 90+2’Goal!Ham-Kam crestHam-KamMohamed OfkirAssist: Aksel Baran Potur2 – 4
  3. 84’SubstitutionStart crestStartMarius Nordal ONSteve Mvoue OFF
  4. 82’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamEthan Amundsen-Day ONJoão Paulo Rodrigues Barros OFF
  5. 75’SubstitutionStart crestStartFredrik Palerud ONAltin Ujkani OFF
  6. 75’SubstitutionStart crestStartnikola jojic ONErlend Dahl Reitan OFF
  7. 74’Goal!Ham-Kam crestHam-KamMohamed OfkirAssist: Aksel Baran Potur1 – 3
  8. 73’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamMohamed Ofkir ONDuarte Moreira OFF
Show 8 earlier events
  1. 69’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamAksel Baran Potur ONFredrik Sjolstad OFF
  2. 69’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamDavid Benjamin ONDanilo Al-Saed OFF
  3. 62’SubstitutionStart crestStartEirik Schulze ONMikael Ugland OFF
  4. 61’SubstitutionStart crestStartNikolaos Koutsakos ONHakon Lorentzen OFF
  5. 53’Goal!Ham-Kam crestHam-KamLoris MettlerAssist: Patrick Metcalfe1 – 2
  6. 43’Goal!Start crestStartJohn Olav NorheimAssist: Sander Aske Granheim1 – 1
  7. 36’Penalty goalHam-Kam crestHam-KamLuc Mares0 – 1
  8. 35’VAR checkHam-Kam crestHam-KamFredrik SjolstadPenalty confirmed
  9. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Start crestStartHam-KamHam-Kam crest
  • 56%Possession44%
  • 21Shots17
  • 1.90xG2.47
  • 4Shots on Target7
  • 5Corners4
  • 10Fouls9
  • 3Saves3
  • 517Passes407

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Start crestStart5 - 3 - 2

  1. 26Sjøeng
  2. 29Reitan
  3. 5Granheim
  4. 6Norheim
  5. 3Ujkani
  6. 12Dashaev
  7. 10Mvoué
  8. 23Segberg
  9. 18Ugland
  10. 20Lorentzen
  11. 17Cornelius

Substitutions

  1. 61’↑9 N. Koutsakos↓20 H. Lorentzen
  2. 62’↑11 E. Schulze↓18 M. Ugland
  3. 75’↑2 F. Pålerud↓3 A. Ujkani
  4. 75’↑8 N. Jojić↓29 E. Reitan
  5. 84’↑15 M. Nordal↓10 S. Mvoué

Unused substitutes 4 J. Meyer, 24 S. Strand-Kolbjørnsen, 37 Filip Strømland Lien, 35 S. Samuyiwa

Coach A. Karadas

Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam5 - 3 - 2

  1. 12Sandberg
  2. 22Nilsen
  3. 2Gjone
  4. 23Sjølstad
  5. 27Barros
  6. 5Andresen
  7. 14Mares
  8. 10Mettler
  9. 26Metcalfe
  10. 18Moreira
  11. 24Al-Saed

Substitutions

  1. 69’↑17 A. Potur↓23 F. Sjølstad
  2. 69’↑28 David Benjamin↓24 D. Al-Saed
  3. 73’↑11 M. Ofkir ×2↓18 Duarte Moreira
  4. 82’↑3 E. Amundsen-Day↓27 João Barros

Unused substitutes 4 H. Opsahl, 6 W. Osnes-Ringen, 13 S. Østraat, 19 H. Udahl, 7 V. Jónsson

Coach T. Myhre

Match facts

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 23
Date
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Kick-off
15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Sør Arena, Kristiansand
Referee
Mohammad Usman Aslam
Start coach
A. Karadas
Ham-Kam coach
T. Myhre

League table

Eliteserien

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Viking crestViking221723+3653
2Bodo/Glimt crestBodo/Glimt221723+3653
3Tromso crestTromso221165+1139
4Molde crestMolde221147+1237
5Rosenborg crestRosenborg221048+934
10Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam227510-1326
16Start crestStart224414-2416

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Start crest

Start

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Ham-Kam crest

Ham-Kam

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Player ratings

  1. 1J. Norheim7.3
  2. 2S. Granheim7.0
  3. 3M. Nordal6.8
  4. 4D. Dashaev6.5
  5. 5N. Koutsakos6.4
  6. 6N. Jojić6.4
  7. 7J. Cornelius6.3
  8. 8M. Ugland6.3
  9. 9E. Segberg6.3
  10. 10H. Lorentzen6.2
  11. 11E. Reitan6.1
  12. 12M. Sjøeng6.0
  13. 13E. Schulze5.9
  14. 14F. Pålerud5.9
  15. 15S. Mvoué5.8
  16. 16A. Ujkani5.6
  17. 17S. Strand-Kolbjørnsen0.0
  18. 18J. Meyer0.0
  19. 19Filip Strømland Lien0.0
  20. 20S. Samuyiwa0.0
  1. 1L. Mettler8.2
  2. 2M. Ofkir8.0
  3. 3L. Mares7.5
  4. 4A. Andresen7.1
  5. 5P. Metcalfe7.0
  6. 6João Barros6.9
  7. 7F. Sjølstad6.7
  8. 8A. Potur6.6
  9. 9M. Gjone6.6
  10. 10David Benjamin6.4
  11. 11Duarte Moreira6.4
  12. 12E. Amundsen-Day6.3
  13. 13D. Al-Saed6.3
  14. 14M. Sandberg6.2
  15. 15S. Nilsen6.1
  16. 16V. Jónsson0.0
  17. 17H. Opsahl0.0
  18. 18W. Osnes-Ringen0.0
  19. 19S. Østraat0.0
  20. 20H. Udahl0.0

Match ratings from API-Football, out of 10.

MVP of the match

L. Mettler
8.2

L. Mettler

Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam

1
Goals
0
Assists

Rated 8.2, the best on the pitch — 1 goal in 90 minutes.

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Start crestStart
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.4
Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
3.4

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Start crestStart0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ham-Kam crestHam-KamResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Match report

Ham-Kam came from behind to beat Start 4-2 at Sør Arena, with Mohamed Ofkir scoring twice, including one three minutes into stoppage time after coming on in the 73rd minute. A VAR check on 35 minutes confirmed the penalty that sent Ham-Kam on their way, and the visitors finished stronger after Start had drawn level before half-time.

Ham-Kam opened the scoring on 36 minutes when Luc Mares converted the penalty after Fredrik Sjolstad had been involved in the VAR review. Start replied in the 43rd minute through John Olav Norheim, who was set up by Sander Aske Granheim, and the game was 1-1 at the interval.

Loris Mettler restored Ham-Kam's lead on 53 minutes from Patrick Metcalfe's assist. Start made two changes on 61 and 62 minutes, while Ham-Kam made two of their own on 69 minutes and a third on 73, and that third switch paid off almost immediately when Ofkir, who had come on in the 73rd minute, made it 3-1 on 74 minutes from Aksel Baran Potur's assist, before the same pair combined again for his second of the match in the 90+2nd minute. Start did get a late goal through Erlend Segberg in the 90+5th minute, but it only cut the gap to 3-2 before Ofkir sealed it.

Start had 56% of the ball, 517 passes and 21 shots to Ham-Kam's 44%, 407 passes and 17 shots, but the visitors were sharper where it mattered with 7 shots on target to 4 and an xG of 2.47 against 1.9. Start also had 5 corners to 4, while both sides finished with 3 saves and no team committed more than 10 fouls.

There were no bookings and no red cards.

Match record

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 23
Kick-off
Venue
Sør Arena, Kristiansand
Referee
Mohammad Usman Aslam
Match ID
cornerflick:match:start-vs-ham-kam-eliteserien-2026-10-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Start 2-4 Ham-Kam, Eliteserien, 11 October 2026. Match record, last updated 12 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eliteserien/matches/start-vs-ham-kam-eliteserien-2026-10-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:start-vs-ham-kam-eliteserien-2026-10-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/start-vs-ham-kam-eliteserien-2026-10-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

16 events

  1. 35’VAR checkHam-Kam crestHam-KamFredrik SjolstadPenalty confirmed
  2. 36’Penalty goalHam-Kam crestHam-KamLuc Mares0 – 1
  3. 43’Goal!Start crestStartJohn Olav NorheimAssist: Sander Aske Granheim1 – 1
  4. 53’Goal!Ham-Kam crestHam-KamLoris MettlerAssist: Patrick Metcalfe1 – 2
  5. 61’SubstitutionStart crestStartNikolaos Koutsakos ONHakon Lorentzen OFF
  6. 62’SubstitutionStart crestStartEirik Schulze ONMikael Ugland OFF
  7. 69’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamAksel Baran Potur ONFredrik Sjolstad OFF
  8. 69’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamDavid Benjamin ONDanilo Al-Saed OFF
  9. 73’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamMohamed Ofkir ONDuarte Moreira OFF
  10. 74’Goal!Ham-Kam crestHam-KamMohamed OfkirAssist: Aksel Baran Potur1 – 3
  11. 75’SubstitutionStart crestStartFredrik Palerud ONAltin Ujkani OFF
  12. 75’SubstitutionStart crestStartnikola jojic ONErlend Dahl Reitan OFF
  13. 82’SubstitutionHam-Kam crestHam-KamEthan Amundsen-Day ONJoão Paulo Rodrigues Barros OFF
  14. 84’SubstitutionStart crestStartMarius Nordal ONSteve Mvoue OFF
  15. 90+2’Goal!Ham-Kam crestHam-KamMohamed OfkirAssist: Aksel Baran Potur2 – 4
  16. 90+5’Goal!Start crestStartErlend Segberg2 – 3