Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Eliteserien logoEliteserienMatchday 24

Sandefjord vs Lillestrom

Sandefjord crestSandefjord

Sun 18 Oct, 15:00

KICK-OFF

Lillestrom crestLillestrom
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Jotun Arena, Sandefjord

Match facts

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 24
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
15:00 (UTC)
Venue
Jotun Arena, Sandefjord

Match record

Competition
Eliteserien
Round
Matchday 24
Kick-off
Venue
Jotun Arena, Sandefjord
Match ID
cornerflick:match:sandefjord-vs-lillestrom-eliteserien-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sandefjord crest

Sandefjord

  1. D
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D
Lillestrom crest

Lillestrom

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Sandefjord crestSandefjord
W-D-L
1-3-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.0
Lillestrom crestLillestrom
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
2.0

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Eliteserien

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Viking crestViking221723+3653
2Bodo/Glimt crestBodo/Glimt221723+3653
3Tromso crestTromso211155+1138
4Molde crestMolde211137+1236
5Rosenborg crestRosenborg221048+934
6Lillestrom crestLillestrom211029-132
11Sandefjord crestSandefjord226610-624

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Sandefjord v Lillestrom, Eliteserien, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/eliteserien/matches/sandefjord-vs-lillestrom-eliteserien-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:sandefjord-vs-lillestrom-eliteserien-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/sandefjord-vs-lillestrom-eliteserien-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.